PDA

View Full Version : Getting the radio on the site


Q80-Dude
18th December 2006, 15:38
Hey,

I'm having trouble getting the radio on the website, I don't remember the script. I got the ip and the port i just can't remmember the code.

If anyone knows the code for putting on radio's, Not the microsoft one please (didn't work). Please put the code on here or if you know any other way please tell me.

Thanks :)

Q80-Dude
18th December 2006, 16:19
Someone reply
bump

Sawg
18th December 2006, 17:13
Need SHOUTcast help? Read me before posting... (http://forums.winamp.com/showthread.php?s=&threadid=246636) >
Implementing your Station on your Site.