Go Back   Winamp & SHOUTcast Forums > Winamp > Winamp Technical Support

Reply
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
Old 7th November 2007, 19:33   #1
cyanideghost
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 2
Advertising in Winamp - REMOVE IT! - Guide by the community.

This is a complete compilation of the hosts list, so far it seems to be blocking most of the advertising, I live in Toronto, Canada - I believe this should suffice perfectly for that dashboard and Shoutcast advertising.
Keep in mind you should still rename the file in Winamp\Plugins\ml_dash.dll to something else or delete it still to get rid of that major advertising banner.

Advertising for people paying for the Professional version is a total rip off, why pay when you can simply use other players then? VLC Player is better than Winamp use it.
And oh yeah you can ban me I dont care I wont be back anyways, its meant to help the community facing this advertising blitz. I could understand if they had ads but allowed an option to disable it, you can customize your dashboard but can't turn this crap off.

Have fun - edit the hosts file in Notepad:

C:\windows\system32\drivers\etc\hosts

# Blocked Ads
127.0.0.1 img-a2.ak.imagevz.net
127.0.0.1 m.de.2mdn.net
127.0.0.1 ad.de.doubleclick.net
127.0.0.1 twx.doubleclick.net
127.0.0.1 doubleclick.net
127.0.0.1 ad.doubleclick.net
127.0.0.1 ad.uk.doubleclick.net
127.0.0.1 aka-cdn-ns.adtechus.com
127.0.0.1 an.tacoda.net
127.0.0.1 anrtx.tacoda.net
127.0.0.1 tacoda.net
127.0.0.1 cfiles.5min.com
127.0.0.1 5min.com
127.0.0.1 embed.5min.com
127.0.0.1 s.moatads.com
127.0.0.1 moatads.com
127.0.0.1 premium.servedby.yell.com
127.0.0.1 ds.serving-sys.com
127.0.0.1 ace-tag.advertising.com
127.0.0.1 bannerfarm.ace.advertising.com
127.0.0.1 leadback.advertising.com
127.0.0.1 uac.advertising.com
127.0.0.1 servedby.advertising.com
127.0.0.1 advertising.com
127.0.0.1 content.yieldmanager.edgesuite.net
127.0.0.1 edgesuite.net
127.0.0.1 row.bc.yahoo.com
127.0.0.1 eu-pn2.adserver.yahoo.com
127.0.0.1 cdn.eyewonder.com
127.0.0.1 ads.bluelithium.com
127.0.0.1 hosting.adjug.com
127.0.0.1 ads.aol.co.uk
127.0.0.1 a1767.g.akamai.net
127.0.0.1 aolwinamp.122.2o7.net
127.0.0.1 122.2o7.net
127.0.0.1 2o7.net
127.0.0.1 cdn2.adsdk.com
127.0.0.1 img.mediaplex.com
127.0.0.1 img-cdn.mediaplex.com
127.0.0.1 ad.yieldmanager.com
127.0.0.1 adsdk.com
127.0.0.1 adsfac.net
127.0.0.1 adopt.euroclick.com
127.0.0.1 amgdgt.com
127.0.0.1 m1.au.2mdn.net
127.0.0.1 subtracts.userplane.com
127.0.0.1 cover.m2y.siemens.ch #China
127.0.0.1 adserver.adtech.de #Germany/Belgium/Switz/Austria
127.0.0.1 im.adtech.de #Germany
127.0.0.1 aka-cdn-ns.adtech.de #Germany
127.0.0.1 adtech.de #Germany
127.0.0.1 ad.dc2.adtech.de #Germany
127.0.0.1 ad.de.doubleclick.net #Germany
127.0.0.1 adserver.aol.fr #France
127.0.0.1 ad.fr.doubleclick.net #France
127.0.0.1 adserver.aol.be #Belgium
127.0.0.1 ad.be.doubleclick.net #Belgium
127.0.0.1 a1767.g.akamai.net #Belgium
#
# Comment out the following line if getting script errors (requires Winamp restart) *
#
127.0.0.1 at.atwola.com

========END========

* Maybe try adding the last entry (at.atwola.com) to Restricted Sites zone in "IE Options -> Security" instead,
if getting script errors with it in hosts (and ads with it not in hosts).

Notes
1. Close & reopen Winamp for changes to take effect
2. If you block o.aolcdn.com then the SHOUTcast views will not load at all.
3. If you block js.adsonar.com then the AOL Radio view won't work properly (page will load, but links won't work).
4. Blocking ar.atwola.com might also result in breakage....
5. More tips here.
cyanideghost is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 8th November 2007, 01:26   #2
Nunzio390
Nugatory Aluminator
Look it up

 
Nunzio390's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: Tharsis Ridge (Martian lowlands)
Posts: 8,590
Send a message via AIM to Nunzio390 Send a message via Yahoo to Nunzio390
Although I'm not "endorsing" this hosts file edit , the above hosts file entries eliminates the ad in the "Now Playing" section as well.

Don't email or PM me concerning Winamp. Instead, either start a NEW TOPIC or post a REPLY in the appropriate thread in these forums. This will also benefit others who may have a similar question or problem. But before posting, please first Search the forums and read all FAQs and all Sticky threads.

ORB Remote Broadcast

[ Automated Jukebox | Nunzio's Home | Wacky Videos | Solve the Prunella Puzzle! ]
[ LINE RIDER! | My Resume | Virtual Chess | Composite Sketch | My Niece's Band ]
[ Plugins by Joonas | DrO's Winamp Plugins and Extras | K-Jöfol ]
Nunzio390 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 8th November 2007, 02:25   #3
General_Zod
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 20
hmm, so that means, if I have winamp open while playing an online game, it will lag me when it changes adverts in this window, is that correct?
General_Zod is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 8th November 2007, 21:08   #4
Gamesoul Master
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 3
I never really noticed any ads. Although that's probably because I use the HOSTS files provided at MVPS.org...
Gamesoul Master is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 14th December 2007, 02:19   #5
Ropey
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 18
Thanks for the good fix. Had I known that Winamp also funds their products (at the retail level) with advertising as well as the retail sales price I would have never purchased it.

I will be more careful in the future as I WILL NOT knowingly play this foul game.

Winamp's advertising at the retail level is distasteful at best and completely FOUL at worst.
Ropey is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 6th January 2008, 08:36   #6
only_johhny
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 111
Thank you for the fix!
only_johhny is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 14th January 2008, 17:45   #7
509ParrotHead
Junior Member
 
509ParrotHead's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Margaritaville
Posts: 28
I'm confused...what needs to be done exactly to accomplish this?
509ParrotHead is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 14th January 2008, 18:13   #8
J_Darnley
Forum King
 
J_Darnley's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Location: Belgium, Europe
Posts: 3,626
Send a message via ICQ to J_Darnley
Edit C:\windows\system32\drivers\etc\hosts and include the lines from the first post. The hosts file is plain text if you didn't know so you can use any text editor.

Winamp ATF ReferenceMy cPro timer widgetMy port of AVS
Do NOT email me with general tech support questions.
J_Darnley is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 15th January 2008, 14:56   #9
509ParrotHead
Junior Member
 
509ParrotHead's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Margaritaville
Posts: 28
Got it, thanks.
509ParrotHead is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 15th January 2008, 18:58   #10
yamaplos
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 2
Thank you!

love it!
yamaplos is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 27th January 2008, 18:56   #11
anthi
Junior Member
 
anthi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2001
Location: Sweden
Posts: 39
Send a message via ICQ to anthi Send a message via AIM to anthi Send a message via Yahoo to anthi
Works like a charm

Winamp is going downhill...

I could understand if the free versions of Winamp has ads in it and that the upgrade to a Pro version would in the same way remove the ads as in many other programs.

Well, it's becoming more and more clear that Winamp no longer is the player most people should go for. Winamp has lost its simplicity, user-friendliness and is packed full with useless crap and now-a-days even ads, regardless of whether you paid for it or not.

I'm done with Winamp, VLC Player is free and has all the necessary stuff i need. So i just say goodbye and turn my back to ten years of Winamp use only... Too bad they could not keep their hands where they should and left the player free of ads and other crap!

//Anthi - signing off
anthi is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 28th January 2008, 00:16   #12
olargues
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 23
Indeed can't understand why we have to endure ads in the pro version ?
I thought that if I pay and go for the pro version, ads will not show up well I was wrong...
olargues is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 7th March 2008, 00:50   #13
dd_wizard
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 24
I didn't mind the advertising that much, but a number of the URLs in the OP are known for their tracking cookies. Girl Scout cookies are one thing, but tracking cookies I can do without. How does the Bento Browser handle tracking cookies? Do they end up in the IE cookie jar? Thank God I use Firefox with Cookie Safe! CS Lite actually.

dd_wizard
dd_wizard is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10th March 2008, 09:06   #14
bitchtow
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Posts: 40
Aren't all the ads just in the now playing area which is in the media library?

I don't know, i never use now playing, but it's just a couple of ad banners on a website, isn't it?

I know if i never go in there, ill never see any ads, and I assume that they wont be downloaded until i go into now playing. So......
bitchtow is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 15th March 2008, 16:41   #15
Nunzio390
Nugatory Aluminator
Look it up

 
Nunzio390's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: Tharsis Ridge (Martian lowlands)
Posts: 8,590
Send a message via AIM to Nunzio390 Send a message via Yahoo to Nunzio390
Aren't all the ads just in the now playing area which is in the media library?

No. Ads can also appear in other sections within Winamp that displays online content.

Here's the situation (an explanation)

Click-n-read the above.
Nunzio390 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 6th April 2008, 16:53   #16
tflood
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 20
Did I do this right? I added the lines specified into the hosts file, saved it, then I renamed the DLL file. I restarted Winamp, but the adds are still there.
tflood is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 6th April 2008, 17:01   #17
Nunzio390
Nugatory Aluminator
Look it up

 
Nunzio390's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: Tharsis Ridge (Martian lowlands)
Posts: 8,590
Send a message via AIM to Nunzio390 Send a message via Yahoo to Nunzio390
Quote:
Originally posted by tflood
Did I do this right? I added the lines specified into the hosts file, saved it, then I renamed the DLL file. I restarted Winamp, but the adds are still there.
OK. Browse to this folder on your HDD...

C:\windows\system32\drivers\etc\

In the etc folder, locate a file named hosts (no file extension). Open it in any ASCII text editor (eg: Windows Notepad or Editpad, which is what I always use).

Add these lines of text to the hosts file...

# Winamp Advertisements
127.0.0.1 im.adtech.de
127.0.0.1 img-a2.ak.imagevz.net
127.0.0.1 m.de.2mdn.net
127.0.0.1 cover.m2y.siemens.ch
127.0.0.1 ad.de.doubleclick.net
127.0.0.1 twx.doubleclick.net
127.0.0.1 doubleclick.net
127.0.0.1 ad.doubleclick.net
127.0.0.1 aolwinamp.122.2o7.net
127.0.0.1 122.2o7.net
127.0.0.1 2o7.net
127.0.0.1 cdn2.adsdk.com
127.0.0.1 adsdk.com
127.0.0.1 servedby.advertising.com
127.0.0.1 advertising.com
127.0.0.1 subtracts.userplane.com

Save the hosts file and close the text editor.

That's it. All ads will be gone.

btw... I assume you are trying the hosts file edit due to my reply to you here. Correct?
_____________________________________

Also, what DLL file did you rename?
This has nothing to do at all with any dynamic link library file. Don't rename or change any DLL file. The hosts file is not a DLL file. As I indicated above, it has no file extension in its name, so don't add one, and do not change the name in any way. Its name is hosts, and nothing else - no file extension.
Nunzio390 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 6th April 2008, 17:40   #18
DJ Egg
Techorator
Winamp & SHOUTcast Team
 
Join Date: Jun 2000
Posts: 35,773
It could also depend on what country you're in...
The ads are geo-targeted, so the ad server(s) will be different for different countries.

EDIT: List in first post updated :-)
DJ Egg is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 6th April 2008, 17:47   #19
Nunzio390
Nugatory Aluminator
Look it up

 
Nunzio390's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: Tharsis Ridge (Martian lowlands)
Posts: 8,590
Send a message via AIM to Nunzio390 Send a message via Yahoo to Nunzio390
Quote:
Originally posted by DJ Egg
It could also depend on what country you're in...
The ads are geo-targeted, so the ad server(s) will be different for different countries.
Yeah. True enough. Which means some more entries may be needed as well. BUT... how to easily determine this/ locate the geo-generated URL's?

Egg...

You're in the UK. I'm in the US. Are there other ad URL's that you specifically know about that need to be added for the UK? Have you tried the edit for yourself, and if so, does it work for you "as is"?
Nunzio390 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 6th April 2008, 17:49   #20
DJ Egg
Techorator
Winamp & SHOUTcast Team
 
Join Date: Jun 2000
Posts: 35,773
All I needed to add to hosts was twx.doubleclick.net, none of the others.
And I get no ads in any of Now Playing, Online Services, Dashboard views.

Well, actually, twx.doubleclick.net was already in my hosts file, along with a few other *doubleclick* entries, and was auto added by one of Spybot Search & Destroy or SpywareBlaster, a long time ago.

That was why I was initially confused by all the reports of ads, because I've never seen any.

ar.atwola.com was also originally in my hosts file, but I had to remove it, because that's what causes the script errors...
DJ Egg is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 7th April 2008, 01:20   #21
tflood
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 20
So the hosts file, which I've saved as just simply "hosts" like the original, contains the twx.doubleclick.net and not ar.atwola.com. I live in Canada, but the ads are still all there. Really appreciate your help, you guys. Thanks for what you've already posted.
tflood is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 7th April 2008, 01:41   #22
Nunzio390
Nugatory Aluminator
Look it up

 
Nunzio390's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: Tharsis Ridge (Martian lowlands)
Posts: 8,590
Send a message via AIM to Nunzio390 Send a message via Yahoo to Nunzio390
Quote:
Originally posted by tflood
I live in Canada, but the ads are still all there.
tflood...

The original poster in this thread, cyanideghost, lives in Toronto Canada, and he both supplied and applied the hosts file edit and all works well for him, as it does for me and so many others.

Something is amiss in your case. You are having a number of issues. It could be a system-wide problem, but let's handle Winamp first. Please read my reply to you here, where I suggested a completely clean install. Try that first.
Nunzio390 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 7th April 2008, 22:21   #23
flymorox
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 1
I live in France. Just add this lines in hosts file:

127.0.0.1 a1767.g.akamai.net #french
127.0.0.1 adserver.aol.fr #french
127.0.0.1 ad.fr.doubleclick.net #french
flymorox is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 7th April 2008, 22:41   #24
Nunzio390
Nugatory Aluminator
Look it up

 
Nunzio390's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: Tharsis Ridge (Martian lowlands)
Posts: 8,590
Send a message via AIM to Nunzio390 Send a message via Yahoo to Nunzio390
flymorox...

Thanks for the info!
Nunzio390 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 8th April 2008, 00:33   #25
tflood
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 20
Nunzio,
Sorry I missed that part about Toronto above.
tflood is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 20th April 2008, 17:18   #26
OlexijL
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Germany
Posts: 101
Send a message via AIM to OlexijL Send a message via Yahoo to OlexijL
Ads blocking hosts file Patcher

Dear community,

I live in Germany. Developed something like a patcher.

This is a modified winrar sfx (thanks to resource hacker) with a default hosts file and all entries above in it.

the hosts file i used is a default one. I added the blocking content from the 1st. message and works superb.

Do not use it, if you have customized hosts file downloaded from somewhere. If you have a default file with a localhost in there, use this patcher.

Winamp should be restarted to take any effect.

Information to newbies: Winamp uses IE (Internet Explorer) engine to work with streams and display webpages. So Winamp cannot disable Ads, because IE still display them. To disable them, you have to modify hosts file to make IE believe these Ads are on your own PC. So IE tries to find Ads on your PC and cannot display them.

Patcher (from rapidshare, sendspace): http://rapidshare.com/files/109019010/Winamp_NoAds_hosts.exe
http://www.sendspace.com/file/7l4989

Copy URL to clipboard and use it.
OlexijL is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 20th April 2008, 20:44   #27
tflood
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 20
Yeah didn't work for my script error. But, I've no luck trying to fix any of my winamp problems, implying there's no hope for my cpu
tflood is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 22nd April 2008, 20:02   #28
tflood
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 20
Is there any way to undo the patcher?
tflood is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 22nd April 2008, 20:56   #29
P$ycHo™
Flakmonkey!
 
P$ycHo™'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: DM-Campgrounds
Posts: 1,878
if it doesnt do a backup you cant.
look for a file called hosts.old or hostsbackup or something like that. if there is nothing like that, you cant restore the old hosts file.
P$ycHo™ is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 22nd April 2008, 22:00   #30
DJ Egg
Techorator
Winamp & SHOUTcast Team
 
Join Date: Jun 2000
Posts: 35,773
Edit it in Notepad.
DJ Egg is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 26th April 2008, 00:06   #31
tflood
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 20
done. thanks.
tflood is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12th May 2008, 08:45   #32
Mr. Coffee 2.0
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 1
Editing the hosts file is a bit of a pain though. Not the editing, but it can lock you out of any videos with forced advertisements that this blocks, rare though they me be. Seems the only solution is to browse shoutcast directly where you can filter the content to your hearts content. Maybe a software firewall could restrict those domains for winamp exclusively and leave the dynamic stuff for the browsers. If it weren't for ipod support I would still be happily be using 5.08e which is the version that predates the use of the IE engine for the online/shoutcast content and online settings. Additionally, the url for the now playing feature in that version is actually broken which I can only see as a feature should you forget to disable it.

It's still one of the best free players so there's little merit behind any complaints, but it's a shame that it's on my "The older version is better" list.
Mr. Coffee 2.0 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 15th June 2008, 20:13   #33
Caeadas
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: McDonough, ga
Posts: 29
FYI: for those with vista (like me) you have to run notepad as an admin in order to change the hosts file:

1) Click on Start -> All Programs -> Accessories
2) Right click "Notepad" and select "Run as administrator"
3) Click "Continue" or "Allow" on the UAC prompt
4) Click File -> Open
5) Browse to "C:\Windows\System32\Drivers\etc"
6) Change the file filter drop down box from "Text Documents (*.txt)" to "All Files (*.*)"
7) Select "hosts" and click "Open"
8) Make the needed changes and close Notepad. Save when prompted.

After i did this, Windows Defender popped up and warned me about it. Defender reffered to it as a:

"SettingsModifier:Win32/PossibleHostsFileHijack"

and listed it as a medium-grade threat. i just selected "always allow" in the drop down menu, since i did actually do that. now the advertisements don't appear, but Defender has a nice little note in it's history. if necessary, you can go into "allowed items" and undo it.

underneath is the links to the relevant MS webpages and the CNET page where i got the info on the hosts file

http://support.microsoft.com/?kbid=923947
http://www.microsoft.com/security/po...08427027806866
http://forums.cnet.com/5208-6121_102...sageID=2488002
Caeadas is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 20th July 2008, 11:52   #34
robdog2004
Major Dude
 
robdog2004's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: South Carolina
Posts: 843
Send a message via AIM to robdog2004 Send a message via Yahoo to robdog2004
for some people if the savings wil not work try editing down in safe mode(no networking)

thanks rob
(c)rob 2013 (picture & SN)

(please note) As users we can't give others help unless we get full details of the problem that you are having
robdog2004 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 30th July 2008, 23:00   #35
reza666
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Posts: 5
Send a message via ICQ to reza666
Would be nice if someone with knowledge could explain what
127.0.0.1 im.adtech.de
actually means in the host file?
i'm guessing that when Winamp tries to access in this example "im.adtech.de" it will be routed to 127.0.0.1 which is the localhost so it will not find anything. is this a correct assumption? (my interpretation of the text in hosts file)

Also Winamp should be a shame to charge for the pro version!
Only reason i still use winamp is because of Streamripper plugin which allows me to record the music with the tags or i would just stick to iTunes or something else.
reza666 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 30th July 2008, 23:27   #36
robdog2004
Major Dude
 
robdog2004's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: South Carolina
Posts: 843
Send a message via AIM to robdog2004 Send a message via Yahoo to robdog2004
127.0.0.1 is your computers internal ip address so if a site has been told to redirect to there by the host files it will give you a screen (can not find host) which is good in most cases (say false sites or virused sites) but in some cases its bad (may prevent you from logging on to a trusted site) just be careful which sites you reroute

thanks rob
(c)rob 2013 (picture & SN)

(please note) As users we can't give others help unless we get full details of the problem that you are having
robdog2004 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 1st August 2008, 23:25   #37
screamin_jesus
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 28
They should remove the ads for pro users and have the free version ad supported. Win Win.
screamin_jesus is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 1st August 2008, 23:30   #38
robdog2004
Major Dude
 
robdog2004's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: South Carolina
Posts: 843
Send a message via AIM to robdog2004 Send a message via Yahoo to robdog2004
it a whole lot easier to just have a program that removes the ads in the first place
winamp themselves cant remove the ads since they are supported by aol (tm) which is who makes most of the ads in the first place
now to remove them you can either use the host file edit or if you have a security suite you can block them from there but dont wait around for winamp to remove the ads themselves

thanks rob
(c)rob 2013 (picture & SN)

(please note) As users we can't give others help unless we get full details of the problem that you are having
robdog2004 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 1st August 2008, 23:31   #39
screamin_jesus
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 28
I did the hosts file edit and I still get the ad on the now playing page. I live in the US
screamin_jesus is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 1st August 2008, 23:41   #40
robdog2004
Major Dude
 
robdog2004's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: South Carolina
Posts: 843
Send a message via AIM to robdog2004 Send a message via Yahoo to robdog2004
from what i know is that the only ads your gonna get is from any page in winamp that connects to an external source/site (i.e. now playing,browser, dashboard to name a few) there are only a few ways to stop the ads the 2 ways i told you and/or not allowing winamp to connect to the internet

thanks rob
(c)rob 2013 (picture & SN)

(please note) As users we can't give others help unless we get full details of the problem that you are having
robdog2004 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply
Go Back   Winamp & SHOUTcast Forums > Winamp > Winamp Technical Support

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump