Old 14th November 2018, 13:21   #1
jorgear
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2017
Posts: 15
How to set up autohash

I wonder how to set up autohash. The radiomanager of Shoutcast gives me a very long autohash, then I go to the admin window of my Centova Cast panel, but the box where I should put the autohash does not admit a so long autohash. Please help!
jorgear is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 14th November 2018, 13:25   #2
jorgear
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2017
Posts: 15
I attach screenshot with the trouble.
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	autohash2.png
Views:	130
Size:	6.9 KB
ID:	54196   Click image for larger version

Name:	autohash1.png
Views:	131
Size:	3.8 KB
ID:	54197  
jorgear is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply
Go Back   Winamp & Shoutcast Forums > Shoutcast > Shoutcast Technical Support

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump