Old 8th July 2018, 21:49   #1
marius
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2018
Posts: 1
please help me to brodcast

i configure my winamp dsp corect but i can t brodcast my radio station why? and how i fixed this? thank you

* Moved to Shoutcast Tech Support / Sankt
marius is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10th July 2018, 03:52   #2
jaromanda
Forum King
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Under the bridge
Posts: 2,289
You probably Did Something Wrong™

Password?
Host address?
Configuration of DNAS?
Do you even have DNAS set up?

Is it just me or are shoutcast users getting dumber?
jaromanda is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 14th July 2018, 05:43   #3
Dhol
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2011
Posts: 27
Also firewall ports must be open such 8001 and 8000. depends on which ports you using.
Dhol is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 15th July 2018, 05:03   #4
jaromanda
Forum King
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Under the bridge
Posts: 2,289
Quote:
Originally Posted by Dhol View Post
Also firewall ports must be open such 8001 and 8000. depends on which ports you using.
on the server

Is it just me or are shoutcast users getting dumber?
jaromanda is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply
Go Back   Winamp & SHOUTcast Forums > SHOUTcast > SHOUTcast Technical Support

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump