Old 6th April 2009, 14:25   #1
Robert74
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 15
Something wrong with the WidgetPlayer

Hi Guys!
Since 4 Days , my Widgetplayer dont start right.
It says allways Try now , Try later!
Normal the Player starts with my last Favorit Station but now it wont.When I klick on "Try later" I can go to my Favs and start each of them.Why dont they start the "Normal Way" like they did before?
Robert74 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 7th April 2009, 09:11   #2
Robert74
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 15
No Answers?
Please help me!
Something must be wrong with the Conect to Yellowpage-Server.
Robert74 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 7th April 2009, 13:46   #3
Jkey
Forum King
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: E*arth
Posts: 3,031
i just get stuck on "tunning in".

If the problem is not fixed within 48 hours please report back to this thread to remind me and i will forward on the bug.

So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish.
Jkey is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 7th April 2009, 15:35   #4
Robert74
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 15
Ok Buddy thats nice!
I report you in 2 Days,thanx
Robert74 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 9th April 2009, 08:18   #5
Robert74
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 15
Hey Buddy , its me again!
Nothing happens with the Conectproblem.
I hat to remind you
I hope my english is not to bad , I`m from Germany...
Robert74 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12th April 2009, 07:35   #6
Robert74
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 15
Still not working...
Robert74 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12th April 2009, 11:37   #7
Jkey
Forum King
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: E*arth
Posts: 3,031
Its working again !!

You should clear your browser cache and then try again

So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish.
Jkey is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 13th April 2009, 07:29   #8
Robert74
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 15
I did clear the cache and all the Cookies but still the same,not working.Whats wrong?
All my Users have the same Problem...
Robert74 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 13th April 2009, 10:01   #9
Jkey
Forum King
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: E*arth
Posts: 3,031
mmm...
I am having no problems anymore using firefox.
which browser are you using ?

So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish.
Jkey is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 13th April 2009, 10:23   #10
Robert74
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 15
I use Firefox too!
With Explorer I have the same Problem.
This is my URL:www.rockabillys-united.com
You find the Widget at the Navi on Top(Radio)

All of my Users got this Problem so I don`t think it has to do with the Browser`s

I allsow deletet all my Favs but without Efect...
Ech Time I open the Radio it says , Try now/Try later
Robert74 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 13th April 2009, 10:30   #11
Jkey
Forum King
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: E*arth
Posts: 3,031
Ok now i see the problem.
Please give me time to find a solution.

So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish.
Jkey is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 13th April 2009, 10:32   #12
Robert74
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 15
You got all the Time you need!
Thanks for trying to help,you`r a Friend!!!
Robert74 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 13th April 2009, 10:52   #13
Jkey
Forum King
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: E*arth
Posts: 3,031
in your code you have stnid=9473
but there is no station with this id

So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish.
Jkey is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 13th April 2009, 14:24   #14
Robert74
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 15
Oh Buddy , I am so stupid!
Didnt see that...
Thanks vor helping me , sorry vor wasting yout Time!
I will replace the Code and wonder how this Station id comes in.

Thank you!!!!
Robert74 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 13th April 2009, 14:39   #15
Jkey
Forum King
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: E*arth
Posts: 3,031
I am happy to help thats what i am here for

So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish.
Jkey is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 13th April 2009, 15:27   #16
Robert74
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 15
The only Way how it comes to this Mistake is:
Weeks ago I listen to a new Station and suddenly the Station was gone.Since that Time , nowbody cant listen any Stations anymore.Could that be?
Robert74 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 13th April 2009, 15:33   #17
Jkey
Forum King
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: E*arth
Posts: 3,031
the station with id 9473 does not exist in the yp so it will make the widget fail.

So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish.
Jkey is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply
Go Back   Winamp & Shoutcast Forums > Shoutcast > Shoutcast Site Design

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump