Old 16th October 2018, 11:00   #1
SteveBannister
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2018
Posts: 2
Shoutcast to Radionomy Problems

So I've just been told to migrate my station from Shoutcast to Radionomy before being forced to do it. I have received a new URL, Port and Mount Point to add to my software, but it will not connect to Shoutcast/Radionomy any more.

Really annoyed that, a) Being forced to do something I didn't want to do, b) being told I now have to pay for the privilege, and c) the thing isn't working anymore anyway.

Any ideas anyone?

Many thanks,

Steve
SteveBannister is offline  
Old 16th October 2018, 11:02   #2
NJK
Frisian Spamfighting Mod
 
NJK's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: a real Frisian hometown
Posts: 14,775
http://forums.winamp.com/showthread.php?t=453663

don't post things twice please,

Each Thursday a new show on Celtica Radio with Darkwave music.
NJK is offline  
Closed Thread
Go Back   Winamp & SHOUTcast Forums > SHOUTcast > SHOUTcast Technical Support

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump