Old 21st December 2000, 15:55   #1
iRaTHeLi
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2000
Posts: 2
Send a message via AIM to iRaTHeLi
why do the AVS Presets Keep changing?!, how can I stop it and make it use one preset?
iRaTHeLi is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 21st December 2000, 16:49   #2
DEckaRD
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2000
Posts: 324
Start AVS and doubleclick on the running preset. A configuration window appears. Goto Stettings - Presets/Hotkeys and uncheck the box 'Randomly switch presets'.

I am Zorro!
DEckaRD is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 21st December 2000, 17:31   #3
iRaTHeLi
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2000
Posts: 2
Send a message via AIM to iRaTHeLi
Effect List

How would you create an effect list?
iRaTHeLi is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 21st December 2000, 17:36   #4
DEckaRD
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2000
Posts: 324
You can add different effects by clicking on the '+' button.

I am Zorro!
DEckaRD is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply
Go Back   Winamp & Shoutcast Forums > Visualizations > AVS > AVS Troubleshooting

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump