Old 3rd March 2002, 08:08   #1
Ac][d
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Posts: 2
Transitions in AVS

My AVS doesn't change unless I manually change the preset. The keys, to turn on random, and to cycle through the presets don't work either. Is this just not supported yet, or what? The 2.78 version I have on my comp does all of these without any complications. If anyone knows a fix to this, or why it isn't workin' please let me know.
Ac][d is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 3rd March 2002, 10:44   #2
Rocker
Hiding in plain sight (mod)
 
Join Date: Jun 2000
Location: Melbourne, Australia
Posts: 9,907
[moved from WA3 TS] (because i think it should be here)

the winamp2 and the winamp3 version are the same....

same version....almost the same code(compiled with new sdk)

check you didn't turn off auto transitions in settings/transitions
Rocker is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 4th March 2002, 14:40   #3
Polaris
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: India
Posts: 3
try using 'y' or 'u'...
else...
setting -> Presets, and there is a section for randomly switching presets where you can also select folders...(I don't know is this is available on all versions though)
hope that helps...
-KayKay
Polaris is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply
Go Back   Winamp & Shoutcast Forums > Visualizations > AVS > AVS Troubleshooting

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump