Old 4th November 2001, 23:26   #1
Everlasting
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2001
Location: NETHERLANDS!!!!
Posts: 2
Send a message via ICQ to Everlasting
A question

Sup, does someone know how to make a pluglin a standard issue with winamp.

I have those cool boxes plugin but I want it to be a standard thingie when I start winamp so that I can still use other plugins.


Or maybe someone knows how to use 2 plugins at the same time.

thnx.
Everlasting is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 4th November 2001, 23:33   #2
Sawg
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
I have no clue what you are talking about. There are plug-ins that let you run multiple plug-ins at once, BUT you are gonna have to tell us what type of plug-ins, not all plug-ins are created equal. (Vis, DSP, Gen...)
  Reply With Quote
Old 5th November 2001, 11:49   #3
Everlasting
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2001
Location: NETHERLANDS!!!!
Posts: 2
Send a message via ICQ to Everlasting
´.

it is a visualization plugin called X-plugin 8the one with the speakers)

I would really like it to run with another visualization plugin.
Everlasting is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 5th November 2001, 18:46   #4
Lion King
Major Dude
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Posts: 1,670
http://world.conk.com/world/darkman/vis_mux.html
Lion King is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply
Go Back   Winamp & Shoutcast Forums > Winamp > Winamp Technical Support

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump