Old 3rd February 2010, 19:02   #1
thinktink
Forum King
 
thinktink's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Location: On the streets of Kings County, CA.
Posts: 2,970
Send a message via Skype™ to thinktink
Illegitimate/ripper UAs?

I grepped and parsed my SHOUTcast logs just for curiosity's sake. I found some strange user agents and I was wanting to know if anybody recognizes any of these as illegitimate/ripper?

code:
50radiopro/3.0 CFNetwork/459 Darwin/10.0.0d3
50radiopro/5.0 CFNetwork/445.6 Darwin/10.0.0d3
50radiopro/5.0 CFNetwork/459 Darwin/10.0.0d3
AIMP2
Apple iPhone
Apple iPhone OS v3.1.2 CoreMedia v1.0.0.7D11
Ares 2.1.1.3035
ASYNC_IO_NET/2.0 (plugin; MacAmp/2.0)
Audacious/1.5.0 neon/0.27.2
Audacious/1.5.0 neon/0.28.2
Audacious/1.5.0 neon/0.28.6
Audacious/2.1.0 neon/0.28.6
Audacious/2.2 neon/0.28.6
AzSCPlayer
BASS/2.2
BASS/2.3
BASS/2.4
BSPlayer/2
CheckFormat
Clock/1.1 CFNetwork/445.6 Darwin/10.0.0d3
Clock/1.1 CFNetwork/459 Darwin/10.0.0d3
Clock/1.1.0.1 CFNetwork/445.6 Darwin/10.0.0d3
Clock/1.1.0.1 CFNetwork/459 Darwin/10.0.0d3
Clock/1.2.0.0 CFNetwork/445.6 Darwin/10.0.0d3
Clock/1.2.0.0 CFNetwork/459 Darwin/10.0.0d3
Clock/1.3 CFNetwork/445.6 Darwin/10.0.0d3
Clock/1.3 CFNetwork/459 Darwin/10.0.0d3
Clock/1.4 CFNetwork/445.6 Darwin/10.0.0d3
Clock/1.4 CFNetwork/459 Darwin/10.0.0d3
Clock/1.5 CFNetwork/445.6 Darwin/10.0.0d3
Clock/1.5 CFNetwork/459 Darwin/10.0.0d3
Clock/1.6 CFNetwork/459 Darwin/10.0.0d3
Clock/1.7 CFNetwork/459 Darwin/10.0.0d3
Clock_Free/1.5 CFNetwork/445.6 Darwin/10.0.0d3
Clock_Free/1.5 CFNetwork/459 Darwin/10.0.0d3
Clock_Free/1.6 CFNetwork/445.6 Darwin/10.0.0d3
Clock_Free/1.6 CFNetwork/459 Darwin/10.0.0d3
Clock_Free/1.7 CFNetwork/445.6 Darwin/10.0.0d3
Clock_Free/1.7 CFNetwork/459 Darwin/10.0.0d3
CorePlayer/1.0 (PocketPC 5.02; ARM 1136J; en) CorePlayer/1.3.2_6909
Dalvik/1.1.0 (Linux; U; Android 2.0.1; Droid Build/ESD56)
Dalvik/1.1.0 (Linux; U; Android 2.0; Droid Build/ESD20)
DSOrganize Streaming Client
enigma-mp3/1.0.0
FMOD/3.74
FMOD/3.75
foobar2000/0.9.4.5
foobar2000/0.9.5.2
foobar2000/0.9.6
foobar2000/0.9.6.2
foobar2000/0.9.6.3
foobar2000/0.9.6.4
foobar2000/0.9.6.4_beta_2
foobar2000/0.9.6.5
foobar2000/0.9.6.7
foobar2000/0.9.6.8
foobar2000/0.9.6.9
foobar2000/1.0_beta_1
foobar2000/1.0_beta_5
FreeAmp/2.x
FStream
gnome-vfs/2.14.2 neon/0.25.4
gnome-vfs/2.16.3 neon/0.25.4
gnome-vfs/2.20.0 neon/0.25.4
gnome-vfs/2.22.0 neon/0.25.4
GOGS HTTP MPEG(GOMA)
GSPlayer (WindowsCE)
GStreamer neonhttpsrc
GStreamer souphttpsrc libsoup/2.24.1
GStreamer souphttpsrc libsoup/2.24.3
GStreamer souphttpsrc libsoup/2.26.0
GStreamer souphttpsrc libsoup/2.26.3
GStreamer souphttpsrc libsoup/2.28.0
GStreamer souphttpsrc libsoup/2.28.1
GStreamer souphttpsrc libsoup/2.28.2
GStreamer souphttpsrc libsoup/2.29.3
gvfs/1.2.2
gvfs/1.4.1
gvfs/1.4.3
h t t p : / / pspradio.co.uk
http_parser
InternetRadioBOX
iPhone CastPlayer (c) www[dot]eingrad[dot]com
IPSTR-20090528.023408 UPNP/1.0 DLNADOC/1.50 INTEL_NMPR/2.1
iRAPP/1.16.0 NokiaE71-1/210.21.006; Series60/3.1 Profile/MIDP-2.0 Configuration/CLDC-1.
iTunes/4.2 (Windows; N)
iTunes/4.7 (Macintosh; N; PPC)
iTunes/4.7.1 (Darwin; N; Mac OS X 10.6.1; x86_64; EN; utf8) SqueezeCenter, Squeezebox Server/7.4.1/28947
iTunes/4.7.1 (Darwin; N; Mac OS X 10.6.2; x86_64; EN; utf8) SqueezeCenter, Squeezebox Server/7.4.1/28947
iTunes/4.7.1 (Unix; N; linux; x86_64-linux; EN; iso-8859-1) SqueezeNetwork/7.3.3-sn/TRUNK
iTunes/4.7.1 (Unix; N; linux; x86_64-linux; EN; iso-8859-1) SqueezeNetwork/7.3.4-sn/TRUNK
iTunes/4.7.1 (Unix; N; linux; x86_64-linux; EN; iso-8859-1) SqueezeNetwork/7.4.1-sn/TRUNK
iTunes/4.7.1 (Unix; N; linux; x86_64-linux; EN; iso-8859-1) SqueezeNetwork/7.4.2-sn/TRUNK
iTunes/4.7.1 (Windows; N; Windows XP; 586; EN; cp1252) SqueezeCenter/7.3.2/24695
iTunes/7.0 (Macintosh; U; PPC Mac OS X 10.4.7)
iTunes/7.3.2 (Windows; N)
iTunes/7.6 (Macintosh; N; Intel)
iTunes/8.0.2 (Windows; N)
iTunes/8.1 (Macintosh; N; Intel)
iTunes/8.1.1 (Macintosh; N; Intel)
iTunes/8.1.1 (Windows; N)
iTunes/8.2 (Macintosh; N; Intel)
iTunes/8.2 (Windows; N)
iTunes/8.2.1 (Macintosh; N; Intel)
iTunes/8.2.1 (Macintosh; N; PPC)
iTunes/8.2.1 (Windows; N)
iTunes/9.0 (Macintosh; N; Intel)
iTunes/9.0 (Windows; N)
iTunes/9.0.1 (Macintosh; Intel Mac OS X 10.5.8) AppleWebKit/530.19.2
iTunes/9.0.1 (Macintosh; Intel Mac OS X 10.5.8) AppleWebKit/531.9
iTunes/9.0.1 (Windows; Microsoft Windows XP Home Edition Service Pack 3 (Build 2600)) AppleWebKit/531.17
iTunes/9.0.1 (Windows; Microsoft Windows XP Professional Service Pack 2 (Build 2600)) AppleWebKit/531.17
iTunes/9.0.1 (Windows; Microsoft Windows XP Professional Service Pack 3 (Build 2600)) AppleWebKit/531.17
iTunes/9.0.2 (Macintosh; Intel Mac OS X 10.4.11) AppleWebKit/531.21.8
iTunes/9.0.2 (Macintosh; Intel Mac OS X 10.4.11) AppleWebKit/531.9
iTunes/9.0.2 (Macintosh; Intel Mac OS X 10.5.8) AppleWebKit/531.21.8
iTunes/9.0.2 (Macintosh; Intel Mac OS X 10.6.2) AppleWebKit/531.21.8
iTunes/9.0.2 (Macintosh; PPC Mac OS X 10.4.11) AppleWebKit/531.21.8
iTunes/9.0.2 (Macintosh; PPC Mac OS X 10.5.8) AppleWebKit/531.21.8
iTunes/9.0.2 (Windows; Microsoft Windows Vista Home Basic Edition Service Pack 2 (Build 6002)) AppleWebKit/531.18
iTunes/9.0.2 (Windows; Microsoft Windows Vista Home Premium Edition Service Pack 2 (Build 6002)) AppleWebKit/531.18
iTunes/9.0.2 (Windows; Microsoft Windows Vista x64 x64 Ultimate Edition Service Pack 2 (Build 6002)) AppleWebKit/531.18
iTunes/9.0.2 (Windows; Microsoft Windows XP Home Edition Service Pack 2 (Build 2600)) AppleWebKit/531.18
iTunes/9.0.2 (Windows; Microsoft Windows XP Professional Service Pack 3 (Build 2600)) AppleWebKit/531.21.8
J. River Internet Reader/2.0 (compatible; Windows-Media-Player/10)
Java/1.6.0_16
Java0
jetAudio
KDE Phonon
Kinoma5
KiSS DP-500
LeadappsAndroidRadio/2.0
libcurl-agent/1.0
MAD/0.14.2b (Winamp Plug-in)
MAD/0.15.1 (beta) (with Unicode support) (Winamp Plug-in)
MediaMonkey
MLBot (www[dot]metadatalabs[dot]com/mlbot)
mp3play/100
mpd/0.13.2
MPEG OVERRIDE
MPlayer/1
MPlayer/1.0rc1-3.4.2
MPlayer/2:1.0~rc2-0ubuntu13.1
MPlayer/2:1.0~rc2-0ubuntu19
MPlayer/dev-SVN-r27130-3.4.5
MPlayer/Sherpya-SVN-r27323-4.2.4
MPlayer/Sherpya-SVN-r28311-4.2.5
MPlayer/Sherpya-SVN-r29355-4.5.0
MPlayer/SVN-r29237-4.4.0
MPlayer/SVN-r29541-4.4.1
MPlayer/SVN-r29891-snapshot-4.4.1
MPlayer/SVN-r29968-4.4.2
Music Player Daemon 0.15
MyNetRadioPlayer/1.00
Neptune/0.7.0
NotMoz/5.0 (Macintosh; U; Intel Mac OS X 10.5; en-US; rv:1.9.0.10) Gecko/2009043012 Songbird/1.2.0 (20090616030100)
NotMoz/5.0 (Windows; U; Windows NT 5.1; en-US; rv:1.9.0.5) Gecko/2009021916 Songbird/1.1.2 (20090331142126)
NotMoz/5.0 (Windows; U; Windows NT 5.1; es-ES; rv:1.9.0.10) Gecko/2009042923 Songbird/1.2.0 (20090616030043)
NotMoz/5.0 (Windows; U; Windows NT 6.1; en-US; rv:1.9.0.10) Gecko/2009042923 Songbird/1.2.0 (20090616030043)
NotMoz/5.0 (X11; U; Linux i686; en-US; rv:1.9.0.10) Gecko/2009042921 Songbird/1.2.0 (20090616030029)
NotMoz/5.0 (X11; U; Linux i686; pl; rv:1.9.0.10) Gecko/2009042921 Songbird/1.2.0 (20090616030029)
NotMoz/5.0 (X11; U; Linux x86_64; es-AR; rv:1.9.0.10) Gecko/2009043012 Songbird/1.2.0 (20090616030052)
NSPlayer/10.0.0.3646
NSPlayer/10.0.0.3646 WMFSDK/10.0
NSPlayer/10.0.0.3703
NSPlayer/10.0.0.3705 WMFSDK/10.0
NSPlayer/10.0.0.3802
NSPlayer/10.0.0.3802 WMFSDK/10.0
NSPlayer/10.0.0.4066
NSPlayer/10.0.0.4066 WMFSDK/10.0
NSPlayer/10.0.0.4072 WMFSDK/10.0
NSPlayer/10.0.0.4332 WMFSDK/10.0
NSPlayer/10.0.0.4362
NSPlayer/10.0.0.4362 WMFSDK/10.0
NSPlayer/10.0.0.4372 WMFSDK/10.0
NSPlayer/11.0.5358.4827
NSPlayer/11.0.5358.4827 WMFSDK/11.0
NSPlayer/11.0.5721.5145
NSPlayer/11.0.5721.5145 WMFSDK/11.0
NSPlayer/11.0.5721.5239
NSPlayer/11.0.5721.5240 WMFSDK/11.0
NSPlayer/11.0.5721.5245 WMFSDK/11.0
NSPlayer/11.0.5721.5246
NSPlayer/11.0.5721.5251
NSPlayer/11.0.5721.5251 WMFSDK/11.0
NSPlayer/11.0.5721.5265 WMFSDK/11.0
NSPlayer/11.0.6000.6324
NSPlayer/11.0.6000.6324 WMFSDK/11.0
NSPlayer/11.0.6000.6346
NSPlayer/11.0.6000.6346 WMFSDK/11.0
NSPlayer/11.0.6000.6351 WMFSDK/11.0
NSPlayer/11.0.6001.7000
NSPlayer/11.0.6001.7001
NSPlayer/11.0.6001.7001 WMFSDK/11.0
NSPlayer/11.0.6001.7006 WMFSDK/11.0
NSPlayer/11.0.6002.18005
NSPlayer/11.0.6002.18005 WMFSDK/11.0
NSPlayer/11.0.6002.18049 WMFSDK/11.0
NSPlayer/11.00.6000.6324 WMFSDK/11.00.6000.6324
NSPlayer/11.00.6000.6346 WMFSDK/11.00.6000.6346
NSPlayer/11.00.6000.6351 WMFSDK/11.00.6000.6351
NSPlayer/11.00.6001.7000
NSPlayer/11.00.6001.7000 WMFSDK/11.00.6001.7000
NSPlayer/11.00.6001.7001 WMFSDK/11.00.6001.7001
NSPlayer/11.00.6001.7006 WMFSDK/11.00.6001.7006
NSPlayer/11.00.6002.18005 WMFSDK/11.00.6002.18005
NSPlayer/11.00.6002.18049 WMFSDK/11.00.6002.18049
NSPlayer/12.0.7260.0
NSPlayer/12.0.7600.16385
NSPlayer/12.0.7600.16385 WMFSDK/12.0
NSPlayer/12.00.7100.0000 WMFSDK/12.00.7100.0000
NSPlayer/12.00.7600.16385 WMFSDK/12.00.7600.16385
NSPlayer/4.1.0.3856
NSPlayer/4.1.0.3925
NSPlayer/4.1.0.3937
NSPlayer/7.10.0.3059
NSPlayer/9.0.0.3250
NSPlayer/9.0.0.3250 WMFSDK/9.0
NSPlayer/9.0.0.3268
NSPlayer/9.0.0.3268 WMFSDK/9.0
NSPlayer/9.0.0.3270 WMFSDK/9.0
NSPlayer/9.0.0.4503
NSPlayer/9.0.0.4503 WMFSDK/9.0
NSPlayer/9.0.0.4504
NSPlayer/9.0.0.4504 WMFSDK/9.0
NSPlayer/9.0.0.4506 WMFSDK/9.0
Nullsoft Winamp3 version 3.0 build 488
Nullsoft Winamp3 version 3.0c build 488
Nutscrape/1.0 (CP/M; 8-bit)
Palm, Inc.
Pathfinder Download
Plex Firefox/2.0.0.11
Pocket Player
PocketTunes/5.4.0
PSP-InternetRadioPlayer/1.00
pspRadioPlayer
Python-urllib/2.6
QMPlayer/5.00
QuickTime/6.0
RadioScanner/1.0 CFNetwork/459 Darwin/10.0.0d3
RadioThing/1.0.3 CFNetwork/459 Darwin/10.0.0d3
RadioThing/1.1 CFNetwork/445.6 Darwin/10.0.0d3
RadioThing/1.1 CFNetwork/459 Darwin/10.0.0d3
RMA/1.0 (compatible; RealMedia)
S60InternetRadio/2.0
SC_iRadio/1.0.1.28 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 2.2.1 (Build 5H11))
SC_iRadio/1.0.1.28 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 2.2.1 (Build 5H11a))
SC_iRadio/1.0.1.28 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.0 (Build 7A341))
SC_iRadio/1.0.1.28 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1.2 (Build 7D11))
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 2.2.1 (Build 5H11)) (deviceID; 6c523c8a4e68d18b23db40151698d0e72440560f)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 2.2.1 (Build 5H11)) (deviceID; 7cf1946c5761e5674d06249ea89dec32c9ff7786)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 2.2.1 (Build 5H11)) (deviceID; 8681f05f22f33661c54835421fc24f433bad26a8)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 2.2.1 (Build 5H11)) (deviceID; a0ec6eee5a1bee1caf6e1430ab0f1c382997f94f)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 2.2.1 (Build 5H11)) (deviceID; b4e083252ea183e37367121c5d8374a178cc39a0)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 2.2.1 (Build 5H11)) (deviceID; c373c392791af0fbe556677436283cfa6efecf30)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 2.2.1 (Build 5H11a)) (deviceID; 2201ff7f3267ea429d35e03879c3e33e5b601651)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 2.2.1 (Build 5H11a)) (deviceID; ca8f5aef699160e300239c08352c433cd3dc017b)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 2.2.1 (Build 5H11a)) (deviceID; dcb6842f586c378c8ac8b85a3517c058064bc8fa)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 2.2.1 (Build 5H11a)) (deviceID; df5e40cfff34142f77f4c7e6efc3a527754c5aa0)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 2.2.1 (Build 5H11a)) (deviceID; e3da1a63a04b6ae9caa9c655e406e48bd19894f3)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 2.2.1 (Build 5H11a)) (deviceID; e6efec379db5ef601a2897f36a6f98a1471d60bd)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 2.2.1 (Build 5H11a)) (deviceID; fcca35c9a8e4760e9510f7017804fc538eccb035)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.0 (Build 7A341)) (deviceID; 05fb48b23ab267c4be12046d14e96e23ab2f78d2)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.0 (Build 7A341)) (deviceID; 11ed45594dec7e5fa316fa35275e79567ef5326c)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.0 (Build 7A341)) (deviceID; 16c34e220acf0ecaec65c3bcb938ee4ec749f6c2)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.0 (Build 7A341)) (deviceID; 24ce7ff7792cd2984bfb9128b44ea2b46d1ffba3)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.0 (Build 7A341)) (deviceID; 5a60a28049d688ef0128f3271f2d37d3b65b3405)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.0 (Build 7A341)) (deviceID; 6683b9161296a8e693cb408e81440812d9368c89)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.0 (Build 7A341)) (deviceID; 67eb7f7f6ccb2a078ee35e6dc56555e640a60df5)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.0 (Build 7A341)) (deviceID; 6aff7603c22f6a9ff7ac5b5bea28c24d07f65f68)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.0 (Build 7A341)) (deviceID; 77df8a3ed0a624717e1f6be11b06eaaf3bf29ff9)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.0 (Build 7A341)) (deviceID; 7a35221b9fbaac2925ec73f0f4e62cb42aff8188)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.0 (Build 7A341)) (deviceID; 91ca0e1c745afee29d49484c6856bdb358f4a72f)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.0 (Build 7A341)) (deviceID; 9393884ce5cc9c3c1249b7b2d68d2053950e051f)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.0 (Build 7A341)) (deviceID; 99ad27db29e537c84c702577a11010bbed04f438)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.0 (Build 7A341)) (deviceID; 9a09f7cb7be0aaf1f2570a71d09ffc4c27f649e3)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.0 (Build 7A341)) (deviceID; a1dc8cee3f28f9763be03ba48f10ed247c92120e)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.0 (Build 7A341)) (deviceID; b29a30742e08debd4aaab0e7d37a7e979d6ffb96)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.0 (Build 7A341)) (deviceID; b4fb3450c2717c8bf0b19a22328e9449e1b223d9)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.0 (Build 7A341)) (deviceID; b57fa13454838cff4f2b740163b39e1b6768bc11)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.0 (Build 7A341)) (deviceID; b72739ce95e28781cb28dbff3b779be3219f407c)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.0 (Build 7A341)) (deviceID; ba37bbbc36953c0ac410bf6ea02b95dfbc59eb85)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.0 (Build 7A341)) (deviceID; bf8219b3c951fe50bc86709faf4b0118e50bb3ff)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.0 (Build 7A341)) (deviceID; c25d7b7fa13d393771adaa61a9a2eaa5eb873d8f)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.0 (Build 7A341)) (deviceID; c7f31ab0b23e57d8c744f48252d1074bfd86b290)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.0 (Build 7A341)) (deviceID; e5c547e42c40926eab43d690125565ba29fbd408)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.0 (Build 7A341)) (deviceID; e8821f01b2372728489bb7ac3b2a19b05afa19bf)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.0 (Build 7A341)) (deviceID; ec0e8f44484cdf6563e95faa2bce670b3aa5569f)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.0.1 (Build 7A400)) (deviceID; 01e280fd70418efcb5a73a10aecc911150d8d7f0)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.0.1 (Build 7A400)) (deviceID; 05ea20d8003d0d89a71018cfb2eb77f99583c6f6)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.0.1 (Build 7A400)) (deviceID; 0d7acd02c4119a2e7b77f5bb4cd226aba9dc0c74)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.0.1 (Build 7A400)) (deviceID; 1c6ae8bfb377ab09b0e667b07b509bdb760df38b)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.0.1 (Build 7A400)) (deviceID; 1e0f398646e44cd31b3c217caa446e8afeb2d3eb)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.0.1 (Build 7A400)) (deviceID; 3a968ba4def669160d65e89855d13688b7024fe6)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.0.1 (Build 7A400)) (deviceID; 54314d823da741e03e03d7da0ccb208507834212)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.0.1 (Build 7A400)) (deviceID; 60e3c2261274707f9c538cb39a9f20d1616d0179)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.0.1 (Build 7A400)) (deviceID; 7543da656eef1f12743f228f05c18fdae1a75e11)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.0.1 (Build 7A400)) (deviceID; 8d5c96b0681db5b93ed5354a5f59c059c5c3104d)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.0.1 (Build 7A400)) (deviceID; 9d2a8fe72c002af424ac015c6a3efa554f3d6ec8)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.0.1 (Build 7A400)) (deviceID; a1dc8cee3f28f9763be03ba48f10ed247c92120e)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.0.1 (Build 7A400)) (deviceID; a2bb429fa3b2ad4511950b85013128dbf76ca284)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.0.1 (Build 7A400)) (deviceID; bbdb144156801d4bb376333b0933919835c49ff4)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.0.1 (Build 7A400)) (deviceID; bc0f8823729352630ac1cbdbd8eee38b21d1bd3b)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.0.1 (Build 7A400)) (deviceID; c800504b3e24ba42a1231aaad64e076ffdbfbc43)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.0.1 (Build 7A400)) (deviceID; e1df260772d37d13d65f840f95cf6dc91b913271)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.0.1 (Build 7A400)) (deviceID; e40ac2b4e56409999b90700dfbc59d2a7a2c03ab)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.0.1 (Build 7A400)) (deviceID; e7bedd33e3bc30d5c49041b9193c0c9d54398476)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.0.1 (Build 7A400)) (deviceID; f814ce2bfe29cb2c5fcb16aaef9ac503cb7c5b85)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.0.1 (Build 7A400)) (deviceID; f81aa4001e5b5ff8eaa854c33f718265443dc848)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.0.1 (Build 7A400)) (deviceID; f9e73fe2940137db2300d4361f3e4a45551ae67d)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1 (Build 7C116a)) (deviceID; 5255d991821fbcb43f139006e922b04ab1ba185b)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1 (Build 7C144)) (deviceID; 0b4d747891695e6c5d6714c62ed82c66e1356553)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1 (Build 7C144)) (deviceID; 11c3c1d88be6e6ab50260b0596a91d1c8e715756)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1 (Build 7C144)) (deviceID; 16e3fb7b9e6b97291e56bb3cb596715bb94487af)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1 (Build 7C144)) (deviceID; 1dc8fe6a4fccafe917a3f078c302423cd50ec039)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1 (Build 7C144)) (deviceID; 240185d2e862b5dda51db1f38767f137bbbc7282)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1 (Build 7C144)) (deviceID; 2a4033d9de6c385e4813029bb8f7f32cb634f5c8)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1 (Build 7C144)) (deviceID; 2d561ecd9980d677f92a5ffecd7bf46179927ae5)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1 (Build 7C144)) (deviceID; 4c70ef3e9f904e3e4c5d3ef34fd8b2ac8309d3d4)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1 (Build 7C144)) (deviceID; 4cfb68c9bc78ed03b11aa29e5695541219046d9b)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1 (Build 7C144)) (deviceID; 57ada341e1e4ee0705a4828ec34acdc4257b7a8d)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1 (Build 7C144)) (deviceID; 5a48b167506d8359ea521048e555c85120303763)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1 (Build 7C144)) (deviceID; 638f77f851ecced9174b656691785d5589a01eeb)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1 (Build 7C144)) (deviceID; 655369076e83d3daf17f1cd6089088c63879a4f9)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1 (Build 7C144)) (deviceID; 6ff4b6ff400aa176a6cba4b579a7e77f58a931df)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1 (Build 7C144)) (deviceID; a12d2a58fbb38797c4522aaf99544a85211dd725)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1 (Build 7C144)) (deviceID; b17f175cf65c2f27a1d30e9cdfdc18b6c7586804)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1 (Build 7C144)) (deviceID; d0e2ad090a182cb50fce1f0a39eddcbc123ca705)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1 (Build 7C144)) (deviceID; d750c1e82f9a79c37679be539e4156436cd87b1f)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1 (Build 7C144)) (deviceID; e29f453f6e4508477d69d92a48069d030387a9e1)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1 (Build 7C144)) (deviceID; f72fe1c8582247d90f3470300d3b19ebc91162c1)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1.1 (Build 7C145)) (deviceID; 30a756fcbc72377af3fc19cc1f3e330a0abcedf4)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1.1 (Build 7C145)) (deviceID; 85776301cc8e49d0cd90b516df668300b2a7687e)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1.1 (Build 7C146)) (deviceID; ad5e25e2399c93df860cf3e94a47af2df837cb12)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1.2 (Build 7D11)) (deviceID; 074b92621a655bcbb484475f28bfd9d8d57daef5)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1.2 (Build 7D11)) (deviceID; 07b8130d993c55ace406c07eedb3e79e93404882)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1.2 (Build 7D11)) (deviceID; 0e56507e507857002c489d76aad4224bf7be54aa)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1.2 (Build 7D11)) (deviceID; 162b8e3f85fcca77dce3e4323e296ac1f7a28982)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1.2 (Build 7D11)) (deviceID; 1d33520cf1de265ab5c6f53214edd2fa6aa4dc07)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1.2 (Build 7D11)) (deviceID; 24c735d5236e81af93e3a2fb46c4e77dbd22e2e8)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1.2 (Build 7D11)) (deviceID; 28da4ad4fa7bb36b3eaddfed5459f28a21094578)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1.2 (Build 7D11)) (deviceID; 2bae7ea00b696cd127f57b6dbd76aeb418fbe2b9)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1.2 (Build 7D11)) (deviceID; 2ca3ecf9eb70cbd8b5c94d86e8dfd085e70df547)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1.2 (Build 7D11)) (deviceID; 2e3084da12a4cabb4b489011b59b26e4838c87f8)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1.2 (Build 7D11)) (deviceID; 39ccb2cd14753e88009923ea9acde925a871e84f)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1.2 (Build 7D11)) (deviceID; 439b357a58ab6437083830661977934e9ab0b9cb)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1.2 (Build 7D11)) (deviceID; 493a1a21e7733cdd3de53c61eb778704b906f4b2)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1.2 (Build 7D11)) (deviceID; 49b305a6ec994dca274a8cb045ee8a41dfd81362)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1.2 (Build 7D11)) (deviceID; 4a213b3c00f8dfbdf764ffcf954914a56cd887d6)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1.2 (Build 7D11)) (deviceID; 4cd4e19ba3af04993838bacf014a0473642e2990)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1.2 (Build 7D11)) (deviceID; 4cf1b1e6f27d2757d42a3f1aaf6e06032e0efa5c)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1.2 (Build 7D11)) (deviceID; 4dad8b19951644a8fb1bc65ba86cd665a1d8820f)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1.2 (Build 7D11)) (deviceID; 4fddc5324da385a4978f2d109e919972b0602749)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1.2 (Build 7D11)) (deviceID; 51b820c342ef358c0e0ebd833cab0c54e14a293c)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1.2 (Build 7D11)) (deviceID; 562e43a55d15dbd81360e864af6397a7ed9406f6)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1.2 (Build 7D11)) (deviceID; 5a48b167506d8359ea521048e555c85120303763)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1.2 (Build 7D11)) (deviceID; 5bc46f20b9af1fda92ae61ddeca0487514a278ea)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1.2 (Build 7D11)) (deviceID; 669827a38418884b0d0fa44420f26b550775f9c7)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1.2 (Build 7D11)) (deviceID; 6b9144e9895a3eb984f730b7277732dbe7a80e14)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1.2 (Build 7D11)) (deviceID; 6f0c8f5738a7589a5439f986b835de98160893de)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1.2 (Build 7D11)) (deviceID; 73300deedbdd1b2286dd881245b8634cbc56f3e8)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1.2 (Build 7D11)) (deviceID; 73e9bf51f99ef1b75849011a3903cd74a85f583d)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1.2 (Build 7D11)) (deviceID; 77c19e1ecc36afcde7ab2a97a4067e92c2110d60)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1.2 (Build 7D11)) (deviceID; 786dcbfbf6748bb43a562265a13657d998dc3faa)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1.2 (Build 7D11)) (deviceID; 82e905652bf32e7eb0cbc02b524cf6aa4a1e2b93)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1.2 (Build 7D11)) (deviceID; 89698d84ca43fab5ddf8e398eb7862722b9b0283)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1.2 (Build 7D11)) (deviceID; 8b1c91c4b5d4356e87a98d1642c8517d2b5dd38e)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1.2 (Build 7D11)) (deviceID; 8daa8c1565d8e4653f3882ea1159cc2a507d5bb1)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1.2 (Build 7D11)) (deviceID; 91ff296cba68186d10da9bffc7cf76f008d1381c)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1.2 (Build 7D11)) (deviceID; a295e47cd73db5f1a66c11aa29f4705fe2fde38d)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1.2 (Build 7D11)) (deviceID; a633d4998112f9bb20eade2ba87a530caf0584fe)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1.2 (Build 7D11)) (deviceID; a6891430ae34b714ff09145d48c96a5b16136b30)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1.2 (Build 7D11)) (deviceID; a74f86e44fc77f4235fddfd53657037ff8561d8b)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1.2 (Build 7D11)) (deviceID; ac2bc9b84f71926efc2d8410da5c7e58c6c4954a)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1.2 (Build 7D11)) (deviceID; ae684ad4c138bfd655b37fde42fe5681151a345d)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1.2 (Build 7D11)) (deviceID; b78e094207ed23ebe7ca9db17913cdcaa084239f)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1.2 (Build 7D11)) (deviceID; b845821a04e742a4ab6fe08efb67a6f0155625c1)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1.2 (Build 7D11)) (deviceID; bafeab0e67a362e0905a453e0abcc78262283fdc)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1.2 (Build 7D11)) (deviceID; bc237fe355428bcebe5762d7e45467a49c56ef5c)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1.2 (Build 7D11)) (deviceID; c2b93afbb19d42cc73edf62859006d7b5cbe40a8)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1.2 (Build 7D11)) (deviceID; c41b97be480dc56bc0625a0384ecd87155f2da00)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1.2 (Build 7D11)) (deviceID; c538023ab47d5bf00682a429082d4685d752402d)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1.2 (Build 7D11)) (deviceID; c598ffce027f5dfbc2fdb42c1defd469c2c2a594)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1.2 (Build 7D11)) (deviceID; c7f31ab0b23e57d8c744f48252d1074bfd86b290)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1.2 (Build 7D11)) (deviceID; ce846730ddbbb91ab6b510fe34e303ad70e76c7f)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1.2 (Build 7D11)) (deviceID; d8288225e00b1f1c5540212bf52726270c5511ef)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1.2 (Build 7D11)) (deviceID; da298a4ad087b503a6d9e5c9d2cb6859f5b52146)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1.2 (Build 7D11)) (deviceID; e1df260772d37d13d65f840f95cf6dc91b913271)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1.2 (Build 7D11)) (deviceID; e836e83e53933df98774ff68298e19d0d58392c0)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1.2 (Build 7D11)) (deviceID; ea73391e4b120800b04ef8e48c381ef60a95b41c)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1.2 (Build 7D11)) (deviceID; f0cece64b3d0422b4b98de108f6f824d0f88c6f6)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1.2 (Build 7D11)) (deviceID; f196edccf755794bb5bf0d3fb2166e4f2d66baf7)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1.2 (Build 7D11)) (deviceID; f1c828f184bf9bbd9d677e6b60dfe236a07b6bc0)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1.2 (Build 7D11)) (deviceID; f646b9503cda2139b68ad9b9664654db6b1363d1)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1.2 (Build 7D11)) (deviceID; f6f9cb38780f57d10e6552886092f9f47a22dfe4)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1.2 (Build 7D11)) (deviceID; f81955792c3fb683f1f71d40c942e9f1ce4ee6f9)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1.2 (Build 7D11)) (deviceID; fcb2a3bd00b88cbbe4aa0db8a114b7c2db1dfdf9)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1.2 (Build 7D11)) (deviceID; fef2bc92884ebee21b0d766cbd3a05925b01303d)
SC_iRadio/1.1.0.6 (WinampMPEG Compatible; Version Version 3.1.2 (Build 7D11)) (deviceID; ff39c285389d74c5547e10f1823fc4ea7066d038)
Screamer Radio v0.3.9 beta (20070222), UNICODE
SHOUTcast Directory Tester
SHOUTcast Reader
shoutcastsource
sr-POSIX/1.61.27
Streamripper/1.x
Syabas/00-00-000000-00-000-400-000/00-000 Firefox/0.8.0+ (gaya3 TV Res1280x720; Browser Res1100x656-32bits; Res1280x720; mac_addr=00.00.00.00.00.00)
ThereMPEG/1.0
TTPlayer
TuneWiki
TVersity Media Robot
TVersity Media Server
Ultravox metadata puller
VLC media player - version 0.8.5 Janus - (c) 1996-2006 the VideoLAN team
VLC media player - version 0.8.6a Janus - (c) 1996-2007 the VideoLAN team
VLC media player - version 0.8.6c Janus - (c) 1996-2007 the VideoLAN team
VLC media player - version 0.8.6d Janus - (c) 1996-2007 the VideoLAN team
VLC media player - version 0.8.6e Janus - (c) 1996-2008 the VideoLAN team
VLC media player - version 0.8.6f Janus - (c) 1996-2008 the VideoLAN team
VLC media player - version 0.8.6h Janus - (c) 1996-2008 the VideoLAN team
VLC media player - version 0.8.6i Janus - (c) 1996-2008 the VideoLAN team
VLC media player - version 0.9.0-test3 Grishenko - (c) 1996-2008 the VideoLAN team
VLC media player - version 0.9.2 Grishenko - (c) 1996-2008 the VideoLAN team
VLC media player - version 0.9.4 Grishenko - (c) 1996-2008 the VideoLAN team
VLC media player - version 0.9.6 Grishenko - (c) 1996-2008 the VideoLAN team
VLC media player - version 0.9.8 Grishenko - (c) 1996-2008 the VideoLAN team
VLC media player - version 0.9.8a Grishenko - (c) 1996-2008 the VideoLAN team
VLC media player - version 0.9.9 Grishenko - (c) 1996-2009 the VideoLAN team
VLC media player - version 0.9.9a Grishenko - (c) 1996-2009 the VideoLAN team
VLC media player - version 1.0.0 Goldeneye - (c) 1996-2009 the VideoLAN team
VLC media player - version 1.0.0-git Goldeneye - (c) 1996-2008 the VideoLAN team
VLC media player - version 1.0.0-rc1-20090524-0005 Goldeneye - (c) 1996-2009 the VideoLAN team
VLC media player - version 1.0.0-rc4 Goldeneye - (c) 1996-2009 the VideoLAN team
VLC media player - version 1.0.1 Goldeneye - (c) 1996-2009 the VideoLAN team
VLC media player - version 1.0.2 Goldeneye - (c) 1996-2009 the VideoLAN team
VLC media player - version 1.0.3 Goldeneye - (c) 1996-2009 the VideoLAN team
VLC media player - version 1.0.3-rc Goldeneye - (c) 1996-2009 the VideoLAN team
VLC media player - version 1.0.4 Goldeneye - (c) 1996-2009 the VideoLAN team
VLC media player - version 1.1.0-git Yellow Bastard - (c) 1996-2009 the VideoLAN team
W3C-checklink/4.5 [4.160] libwww-perl/5.823
Wget
WINAMP mpg123 v1.18y ot112 SSE2
WINAMP mpg123 v1.18y ot112.1
WINAMP mpg123 v1.18y ot112.1 SSE2
Winamp/5.0
WinampMPEG/2.00
WinampMPEG/2.6
WinampMPEG/2.7
WinampMPEG/2.8
WinampMPEG/2.8 mp3PRO/1.2
WinampMPEG/2.9
WinampMPEG/5.0
WinampMPEG/5.09
WinampMPEG/5.1
WinampMPEG/5.11
WinampMPEG/5.18
WinampMPEG/5.19
WinampMPEG/5.20
WinampMPEG/5.21
WinampMPEG/5.22
WinampMPEG/5.23
WinampMPEG/5.24
WinampMPEG/5.30
WinampMPEG/5.31
WinampMPEG/5.32
WinampMPEG/5.33
WinampMPEG/5.34
WinampMPEG/5.35
WinampMPEG/5.50
WinampMPEG/5.51
WinampMPEG/5.52
WinampMPEG/5.53
WinampMPEG/5.54
WinampMPEG/5.55, Ultravox/2.1
WinampMPEG/5.56, Ultravox/2.1
WinampMPEG/5.57, Ultravox/2.1
Windows-Media-Player/11.0.5721.5268
Windows-Media-Player/12.0.7100.0
Windows-Media-Player/12.0.7600.16385
Windows-Media-Player/12.0.7600.16415
x
XBMC/8.10 (compatible; MSIE 6.0; Windows NT 5.1; WinampMPEG/5.09)
XBMC/9.04 r19856 (; h t t p : / / www[dot]xbmc[dot]org)
XBMC/9.04.1 r20672 (Windows; Windows build 7600; h t t p : / / www[dot]xbmc[dot]org)
XBMC/9.04.1 r20672 (Windows; Windows Vista, 32-bit Service Pack 2 build 6002; h t t p : / / www[dot]xbmc[dot]org)
XBMC/9.04.1 r20672 (Windows; Windows XP Home Edition Service Pack 3 build 2600; h t t p : / / www[dot]xbmc[dot]org)
XBMC/9.04.1 r20672 (Windows; Windows XP Professional Service Pack 3 build 2600; h t t p : / / www[dot]xbmc[dot]org)
XBMC/9.04.1 r20848 (; h t t p : / / www[dot]xbmc[dot]org)
XBMC/9.04.1 rUnknown (Linux; Linux 2.6.25.20-0.5-default; h t t p : / / www[dot]xbmc[dot]org)
XBMC/9.04-alpha1 r19198 (; h t t p : / / www[dot]xbmc[dot]org)
XBMC/9.04-beta1 r19556 (; h t t p : / / www[dot]xbmc[dot]org)
XBMC/9.11 r26017 (Windows; Windows Vista, 64-bit (WoW) Service Pack 2 build 6002; SVN r26017; h t t p : / / www[dot]xbmc[dot]org)
XBMC/9.11 r26018 (Mac OS X; Darwin 10.2.0; SVN r26018; h t t p : / / www[dot]xbmc[dot]org)
XBMC/9.11-alpha1 r24368 (Windows; Windows XP Professional Service Pack 3 build 2600; SVN r24368; h t t p : / / www[dot]xbmc[dot]org)
XBMC/9.11-alpha1-r24238 (; h t t p : / / www[dot]xbmc[dot]org)
XBMC/9.11-beta1 r24883 (Windows; Windows build 7600; SVN r24883; h t t p : / / www[dot]xbmc[dot]org)
XBMC/pre-2.1 (compatible; MSIE 6.0; Windows NT 5.1; WinampMPEG/5.09)
XBMC/pre-9.04 (; h t t p : / / www[dot]xbmc[dot]org)
XBMC/pre-9.04 r18627 (Windows; Windows XP Professional Service Pack 3 build 2600; h t t p : / / www[dot]xbmc[dot]org)
XBMC/pre-9.10 r20439 (; h t t p : / / www[dot]xbmc[dot]org)
XBMC/pre-9.10 r21142 (; h t t p : / / www[dot]xbmc[dot]org)
XBMC/pre-9.10 r21829 (; h t t p : / / www[dot]xbmc[dot]org)
XBMC/pre-9.10 r21881 (; h t t p : / / www[dot]xbmc[dot]org)
XBMC/pre-9.10 r22119 (Windows; Windows Service Pack 2 build 3790; h t t p : / / www[dot]xbmc[dot]org)
XBMC/pre-9.10 r22451 (Windows; Windows build 7600; h t t p : / / www[dot]xbmc[dot]org)
XBMC/pre-9.10 r24238 (; h t t p : / / www[dot]xbmc[dot]org)
XBMC/r25497 (; h t t p : / / www[dot]xbmc[dot]org)
XBMC/SVN 25668 (; h t t p : / / www[dot]xbmc[dot]org)
xine/1.1.10.1
xine/1.1.11.1
xine/1.1.12
xine/1.1.14
xine/1.1.15
xine/1.1.16
xine/1.1.16.3
xine/1.1.2
xine/1.1.4
xine/1.1.6
xmms/1.2.10
xmms/1.2.11
XMMS/1.2.5
xmms/1.2.7
XMPlay/3.4.2.1
Yandex/1.01.001 (compatible; Win16; I)



I noticed that some of the user-agent strings contained FQDN urls so I mangled them as best as I could before posting them on the forums (didn't want to give free advertising for potential scammers/spammers.)

Just curios, thanks in advance.
thinktink is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 3rd February 2010, 20:22   #2
Greg_E
Major Dude
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: USA
Posts: 1,687
I like the iTunes on Unix entrs. And iTunes 4.x on an OSX 10.6 is impossible it would have forced an update by now. NSPlayer 4.x? give me a break, if you are going to forge the user agent, at least try to make it look real, I find it hard to believe anyone is still using something that old, what was that Windows 3.1?

Your mileage may vary!
Greg_E is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 4th February 2010, 15:09   #3
thinktink
Forum King
 
thinktink's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Location: On the streets of Kings County, CA.
Posts: 2,970
Send a message via Skype™ to thinktink
Thanks, looks like I got some IP blocks I should add to my firewall.
thinktink is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 4th February 2010, 15:33   #4
Greg_E
Major Dude
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: USA
Posts: 1,687
The CF networks stuff is an interface to OSX or Iphone, hard to tell if it is a real listener or a ripper. I know it has been used to make a ripper, but I also know there are real players too. HArd to really decide what to block, you really need to look at how those UA are accessing your stream. if they all pop up a the same time, then and indexer is grabbing you metadata, and the rippers are just grabbing the songs that they want and disconnecting.

Your mileage may vary!
Greg_E is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 4th February 2010, 17:35   #5
smoothbeats
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 53
Send a message via AIM to smoothbeats
I would be careful with blocking clients that you think are rippers. The truth is most rippers are configured to present the user-agent of a valid client in order to avoid detection. You'll never catch most of them. In fact, the only user-agent in this entire list that you can be fairly confident is actually a streamripper is "Streamripper/1.x".

Here's some data on some of the user-agents in question.

iTunes/4.7.1 (Unix; N; linux; x86_64-linux; EN; iso-8859-1) SqueezeNetwork/7.3.3-sn/TRUNK
This is the user-agent string used by the Logitech Squeezebox, a thin device used for tuning into internet radio over your home network without using a PC.

NSPlayer/4.1.0.x
Visual Studio still uses the activeX/Com control for Windows Media Player in the SDK, which shows up as NSPlayer. This is often the case with custom developed players, such as Vista Gadgets.

Smoothbeats.com
hiphop / nujazz
smoothbeats is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 4th February 2010, 23:10   #6
thinktink
Forum King
 
thinktink's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Location: On the streets of Kings County, CA.
Posts: 2,970
Send a message via Skype™ to thinktink
Actually I was planning to do a robtex query on the IPs before deciding to block. I do believe scanners usually find themselves listed on certain dnsbls. I also do look at the logs looking for unusual activity but since I'm a new~ish broadcaster my definition of "unusual" is probably very broad. Not hard to spot though since my listener counts aren't that high anyways. Sometimes I catch the same IPs using different UAs, prolly the first one to scan and the other to rip.
thinktink is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 13th February 2010, 03:05   #7
thinktink
Forum King
 
thinktink's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Location: On the streets of Kings County, CA.
Posts: 2,970
Send a message via Skype™ to thinktink
Does anybody know what this player is?:
code:
Clock_Free/1.7 CFNetwork/459 Darwin/10.0.0d3

I've been seeing alot of them lately connect for a few seconds then disonnect and then sometimes reconnect from the same IP then another few seconds disconnect again. They seem to all come from Japan in dns lookups but a couple I saw from Canada.
thinktink is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 13th February 2010, 08:58   #8
Nick@ss
Moderator
 
Nick@ss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: Streamsolutions Headquarters
Posts: 11,953
i think its riva tuner but not 100%
Nick@ss is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 13th February 2010, 14:28   #9
fc*uk
Moderator
 
fc*uk's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Atlantic Beach
Posts: 8,127
I would also like to add that iTunes on linux can be done under either crossover or wine. You will get the iTunes agent and *nix as the OS. Can be popular for folks that have apple devices but don't run OS X or some Windows OS.

As for old versions of WMP .... I've got a few boxes at work that run NT 4, which is WMP 6. Sometimes I tune in on those .... so you never know
fc*uk is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 13th February 2010, 15:45   #10
thinktink
Forum King
 
thinktink's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Location: On the streets of Kings County, CA.
Posts: 2,970
Send a message via Skype™ to thinktink
I did a google search for "riva tuner" but it came up with some program by that name for doing stuff with video cards. What kind of player is it?
thinktink is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 13th February 2010, 19:49   #11
Brutish Sailor
Major Dude
 
Brutish Sailor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: San Diego CA
Posts: 998
Send a message via Skype™ to Brutish Sailor
Look up the BOSS program and see how it works.
It will shed light on a lot of things here.

But looking at your logs, issues big time. again, I really wish the Next DNAS (if ever) comes with the feature to block listening agents.

KNSJ.org 89.1 FM San Diego
Brutish Sailor is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 20th February 2010, 09:25   #12
soundque
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Midwest
Posts: 29
Send a message via ICQ to soundque
what is a "listening agent"?

curious minds want to know...
soundque is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 21st February 2010, 11:44   #13
djarjun877
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 50
when you got any problme with rippers contact me i know what to do agaist rippers
djarjun877 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 15th August 2010, 21:00   #14
doublet
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Barcelona
Posts: 9
Tell us what to do !! I have some doubts abt rippers and so !!
doublet is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 16th August 2010, 08:04   #15
Nick@ss
Moderator
 
Nick@ss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: Streamsolutions Headquarters
Posts: 11,953
Please remember the rules.

StreamRippers
Recently, administration has asked that references to streamrippers are to be removed from the forums. Apparently this is due to legal issues surrounding the saving of copyright streams, and the implications that it could have for Nullsoft.

Thererfore any threads dealing with this topic will be deleted without recourse to the thread starters or anyone who may have posted in them.
Nick@ss is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 18th August 2010, 03:23   #16
pperkins1
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada
Posts: 24
"when you got any problme with rippers contact me i know what to do agaist rippers"

I'm sure there are thousands who would like to know the best actions to take against these folks - posting answers here is probably not the best solution as you can guess that a lot of the ripping gang monitor these posts as well.
Don't know why anyone would have any "doubts" about rippers. They are definitely a major problem for anyone attempting to legally broadcast by not only illegally stealing your music but taking up valuable slot allocations on your streaming server as well.

Pete
http://www.timetrippinradio.com
#1 All-Time Greatest Hits, All Day, All Night
Blues, Jazz, R&B And Soul
pperkins1 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply
Go Back   Winamp & SHOUTcast Forums > SHOUTcast > SHOUTcast Discussions

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump