Old 28th July 2001, 21:15   #1
UnWorldly
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2001
Posts: 8
Send a message via ICQ to UnWorldly
on the nullsoft dev page it says avs canload sonique presets, but i cant get it to work, i stick the things in the folder with the rest of the avs files, and they dont show up in the menu, is there some trick to it?
UnWorldly is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 29th July 2001, 11:49   #2
Tonic
Senior Member
 
Tonic's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2000
Location: Sofia,Bulgaria
Posts: 137
AVS use Sonique and UltraPayer Vis-Plugins as render objest so you need to place tham in WINAMP\PLUGIN\AVS foder then from effect menu of AVS to go to Render and select "SVP_loader". That is. Some of Sonique plugin need once to be started in sonique and to be confugured and then can be used with AVS
Tonic is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 29th July 2001, 15:35   #3
AmpliDex
Major Dude
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Location: Canada
Posts: 543
Send a message via ICQ to AmpliDex Send a message via AIM to AmpliDex Send a message via Yahoo to AmpliDex
There was one Sonique VIS that I had trouble with in Winamp : G-Force!

Webgraph

E-mail/MSN: robnet10@mail.com
ICQ: 87028626 (Use with AIM)
Yahoo: webgraph10
AmpliDex is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply
Go Back   Winamp & Shoutcast Forums > Visualizations > AVS

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump