Old 6th April 2007, 16:43   #1
markz39
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 1
hi .. is WinAmp working for vista?

Hi, Is winAmp working for vista? please specify at the downloads section for Winamp ?
Thx
markz39 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 8th April 2007, 15:29   #2
niktheguru
Senior Member
 
Join Date: May 2003
Location: London, UK
Posts: 120
works fine, give it a go. if you don't like it you can always uninstall it. Mine has been working seemlessly. (Tho i do have some surround sound problems, but thats attributed to the shambles that is Creative Labs driver support)

Nikhil
niktheguru is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply
Go Back   Winamp & Shoutcast Forums > Winamp > Winamp Discussion

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump