Old 19th August 2016, 22:34   #1
Nico33
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2016
Posts: 1
add to Playlist

this action is really easy but!
i'm looking if there is a way to send a tape in my playlist with just a simple clic, (no right clic than add to the playlist) cause other way make me lose my current playliste
any ideas?
Nico33 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 21st August 2016, 04:32   #2
Dr.Flay
Senior Member
 
Dr.Flay's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: Cornwall
Posts: 124
Send a message via ICQ to Dr.Flay Send a message via AIM to Dr.Flay Send a message via MSN to Dr.Flay Send a message via Yahoo to Dr.Flay Send a message via Skype™ to Dr.Flay
Tape ?
You need to use a dictionary, or move out of the 1980s.
I can only assume you mean a "song" or a "track", however I struggle with the rest.

You want to send a track in your playlist to where ?
Are you talking about sending a track in your "Media Library" to the "Playlist", or a track in the "playlist" to a device or another playlist ?

Mashups ? Smells like a lot of "Fishy Business" to me.
Visit my label at www.last.fm/label/Fishy+Business for musical education.
Dr.Flay is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 2nd September 2016, 07:58   #3
jetaro
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2016
Posts: 12
You want to send a track in your playlist to where ?
jetaro is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 15th November 2016, 05:25   #4
ColonialAngel
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2016
Posts: 1
When I hear a song I like, I tell it to "send to-->Library Playlist--> Playlist1
Playlist2
Playlist3
I choose Playlist1, which contains a few different songs.
When I go to that playlist in my library to play the songs (normally plays in sequence the music as they are listed) It goes to the Internet radio station where I saved the music from and proceeds to play the radio station instead of my playlist..... Anyone have an idea what I may be doing wrong or what I may not be doing or what I need to do to play my playlist as normal??
ColonialAngel is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 31st January 2017, 12:20   #5
kemangvillage
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2017
Posts: 4
So thax you for this insight
kemangvillage is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 20th February 2017, 14:33   #6
STEVEN 2017
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2017
Posts: 2
I recently had a winamp crash and all of my media was removed from winamp. I reloaded all media but now all of my dropdowns beside the "winamp" logo on the top left (file, options, etc.) are gone ..... this prevents me from adding any new media without the "file" dropdown ! Does anybody know how to get these dropdowns back ?
STEVEN 2017 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply
Go Back   Winamp & SHOUTcast Forums > Winamp > Winamp Online Services

Tags
mouse configuration, playlist

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump