Old 21st July 2016, 16:44   #1
GreG0
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 22
Icecast cluster

Hello,
We have 5 Icecast servers with the same info but do not put it in the cluster. Do you have an idea ?
Thank you

LESUEUR Gregory
http://www.pulsradio.fr
GreG0 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 21st July 2016, 19:17   #2
Bryon Stout
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 377
yep... go to the icecast forum. This is shoutcast.
Bryon Stout is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 21st July 2016, 21:04   #3
GreG0
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 22
Quote:
Originally Posted by Bryon Stout View Post
yep... go to the icecast forum. This is shoutcast.
Nice .... http://wiki.shoutcast.com/wiki/SHOUT...Icecast_Server

LESUEUR Gregory
http://www.pulsradio.fr
GreG0 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 21st July 2016, 22:55   #4
jaromanda
Forum King
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Under the bridge
Posts: 2,289
Quote:
Originally Posted by GreG0 View Post
Nice ....
Nothing in your original question even implies that you are referring to getting your icecast streams listed on shoutcast, so, take a chill pill, bro, and see if you can reword your question so that it's clear what you are asking and what you are failing to do when following those very simple and clear instructions

Is it just me or are shoutcast users getting dumber?
jaromanda is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply
Go Back   Winamp & SHOUTcast Forums > SHOUTcast > SHOUTcast Technical Support

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump