Old 10th February 2006, 16:36   #41
Benski
Ben Allison
Former Winamp Developer
 
Benski's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Brooklyn, NY
Posts: 1,047
The following bugs are fixed in 5.2 Beta Build 427

* regions on components don't work
* <playlisteditor/> objects doesn't count item index in the same way as regular playlist editor.
* PE_Info / VID_Info case sensitivity

Someone please verify
Benski is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10th February 2006, 17:14   #42
Plague
f(caffeine){
return wasabi;
}
(Forum King)
 
Plague's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2001
Location: Sweden
Posts: 3,984
regions on components

I get the attached message when I try using regions on components, with the following maki code:
PHP Code:
#include <lib/std.mi>

System.onScriptLoaded() {
  
component avs getScriptGroup().findObject("avs");
  
region r = new region;
  
r.loadFromBitmap("avs.map");
  
avs.setRegion(r);

the bitmap used was transparent with black parts where I wanted the component to be visible.
I've also tried using a transparent with white parts and a full black/white image, all with the same result.
Attached Images
File Type: gif regionbug.gif (15.9 KB, 826 views)
Plague is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10th February 2006, 17:52   #43
Plague
f(caffeine){
return wasabi;
}
(Forum King)
 
Plague's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2001
Location: Sweden
Posts: 3,984
<playlisteditor/>

yea, confirmed..
it now indexes the same way as regular playlist editor..

However, it seems a bit slow to update which item has been selected/played and so on..
And if you manually doubleclick on another item in it, the previously played item will still have the outline around it, until you click somewhere in the playlist.

Also, does the <playlisteditor/> object now work without having to have a sidecar present (but not neccesarily visible)in the xml, as long as main="1"?


edit:
PE_Info / VID_Info case sensitivity also confirmed working
they're both now case insensitive.
Plague is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10th February 2006, 22:23   #44
Benski
Ben Allison
Former Winamp Developer
 
Benski's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Brooklyn, NY
Posts: 1,047
Re: regions on components

Quote:
Originally posted by Plague
I get the attached message when I try using regions on components, with the following maki code:
PHP Code:
#include <lib/std.mi>

System.onScriptLoaded() {
  
component avs getScriptGroup().findObject("avs");
  
region r = new region;
  
r.loadFromBitmap("avs.map");
  
avs.setRegion(r);

the bitmap used was transparent with black parts where I wanted the component to be visible.
I've also tried using a transparent with white parts and a full black/white image, all with the same result.
Plague - can you provide a functional skin that replicates this? or at least attach your avs.map file
Benski is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10th February 2006, 23:39   #45
Plague
f(caffeine){
return wasabi;
}
(Forum King)
 
Plague's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2001
Location: Sweden
Posts: 3,984
sure, here's a very simple skin with a play and a stop button and the avs component placed in the same window.
the avs should be round in this skin, covering the blue area in the main.png file, if and when regions work that is..
Attached Files
File Type: zip regiontest.zip (9.8 KB, 897 views)
Plague is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11th February 2006, 00:39   #46
Benski
Ben Allison
Former Winamp Developer
 
Benski's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Brooklyn, NY
Posts: 1,047
Fixed. Sort of.

The problem is that you're creating it on script load. At that point, the window doesn't exist yet. You need to create it when the main window has loaded. Not sure off the top of my head how to do this (but i'll go ahead and look). I hacked up a quick fix just to make sure things were OK.

code:

#include <lib/std.mi>
Global Timer callback;

System.onScriptLoaded()
{
callback = new Timer; callback.setDelay(500); callback.start();
}

callback.onTimer() {
callback.stop();
component avs = getScriptGroup().findObject("avs");
region r = new region;
r.loadFromBitmap("avs.map");
avs.setRegion(r);


}



I set the timer kinda high just to be sure, so it'll take 5 seconds before you notice it.

See attached for image
Attached Images
File Type: png avs.png (4.1 KB, 822 views)
Benski is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11th February 2006, 00:44   #47
Plague
f(caffeine){
return wasabi;
}
(Forum King)
 
Plague's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2001
Location: Sweden
Posts: 3,984
alright!
good news, cool.

should've known about the startup thing.. stupid me.

this is awesome stuff, been missing regions since Wa3 beta3.

edit:
the issue can be resolved by using
code:

System.onGetCancelComponent(String guid, Boolean goingvisible);

Plague is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11th February 2006, 20:26   #48
Benski
Ben Allison
Former Winamp Developer
 
Benski's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Brooklyn, NY
Posts: 1,047
Quote:
Originally posted by pjn123
Focus bug: When using winamp with a skin with more than one components in a single window the focus of the mouse and keyboard should be what the mouse last clicked. For skins with component/s this should be like this, evering else must be kept as it is at the moment.

PLEASE fix the focus bug because this make SingleUI skins useless.
Can you please elaborate more on the focus bug? Maybe a simple step-by-step example using NMP skin.
Benski is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11th February 2006, 22:09   #49
Michgelsen
Major Dude
 
Michgelsen's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Netherlands
Posts: 1,416
I found a bug that has to do with the replacement of components when you switch to windowshade mode. Windows that are snapped together will remain snapped when one of them is switched to shade mode, at least that's the idea. This doesn't always work well however, mainly with the eq/playlist editor combination.

Step by step reproduction:
- Find a skin with separate player, eq and playlist editor windows, all with shade mode, such as Classix10k or Studiosus.
- Place the player on top, below that the eq, and below that the playlist editor, snapped together. Now you have a pretty standard winamp configuration.
- Start switching the components to shade mode, starting with the player, then the eq, then the playlist editor.
- As soon as the playlist editor is switched to the new mode, the eq will displace to a weird location, sometimes even out of screen when the playlist editor is high enough. The eq will then be automatically placed back in screen, that works fine.

The new location of the eq is not completely random. To get the new position, Winamp takes the bottom of the (for example) eq and the bottom of the playlist editor, and replaces the eq so that the space between the two bottoms remains the same. Unfortunately, the playlist editor has got a new height because it was switched to shade mode and therefore Winamp makes a mistake.

I hope you can do something with my kind of blurry story... Just try it out, I think you'll understand what I mean.
Michgelsen is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11th February 2006, 22:44   #50
Cianca
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Posts: 336
Quote:
Originally posted by Benski
Can you please elaborate more on the focus bug? Maybe a simple step-by-step example using NMP skin.
With Nullsoft Media Player 10 skin:

1) Mantain the playlist visible

2) Switch to "Library Mode" from "Video Mode" (or conversely)

3) Select with mouse click an entry on playlist

4) BUG: hit DELETE or Q or any shortcuts with playlist doesn't work


My personal explanation on bug:

Winamp get focus on a component only after a showup event and not with a mouse selection





I hope this has been useful for you

The universal god of light, love, wisdom and rok n rol
Cianca is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12th February 2006, 15:33   #51
martin.deimos
Android/UI Development
 
martin.deimos's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: Bavaria
Posts: 1,242
Send a message via ICQ to martin.deimos Send a message via AIM to martin.deimos Send a message via Yahoo to martin.deimos
I think the problem is, if u have more then one component in one layout, only one can be focused!
use leechbite's idea of dynamic windows moving with the mainwindow (DUI)

WebSite: www.skinconsortium.com - Community for Userinterface Design & Coding
Skins: Click Here
martin.deimos is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12th February 2006, 15:37   #52
martin.deimos
Android/UI Development
 
martin.deimos's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: Bavaria
Posts: 1,242
Send a message via ICQ to martin.deimos Send a message via AIM to martin.deimos Send a message via Yahoo to martin.deimos
another thing:
I noticed an object called: <Wasabi:PathPicker>
if u use it it shows an editbox with a button for opening an pathselectorbox. But if u click this button winamp crashes!

Has this something to do with this std.mi function:
// extlist should be like "jpeg files|*.jpg|all files|*.*||"
// note the extra | on the end
extern String System.selectFile(String extlist, String id, String prev_filename);

And how can someone use this function?

WebSite: www.skinconsortium.com - Community for Userinterface Design & Coding
Skins: Click Here
martin.deimos is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12th February 2006, 15:47   #53
SLoB
Major Dude
 
SLoB's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: UK
Posts: 1,316
virtually any edit box without maki error handling crashes due to blank string
SLoB is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12th February 2006, 17:10   #54
martin.deimos
Android/UI Development
 
martin.deimos's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: Bavaria
Posts: 1,242
Send a message via ICQ to martin.deimos Send a message via AIM to martin.deimos Send a message via Yahoo to martin.deimos
can u try to get <Wasabi:PathPicker>, or the function working?

WebSite: www.skinconsortium.com - Community for Userinterface Design & Coding
Skins: Click Here
martin.deimos is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12th February 2006, 23:08   #55
krckoorascic
Senior Member
 
krckoorascic's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Serbia
Posts: 351
Send a message via ICQ to krckoorascic Send a message via AIM to krckoorascic Send a message via Yahoo to krckoorascic
@Benski:
great job with getLeft/RightVu on 5.2 but standard vis object still always displays stereo level (channel="1" and channel="2" still don't work!)


krckoorascic is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 13th February 2006, 23:27   #56
Michgelsen
Major Dude
 
Michgelsen's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Netherlands
Posts: 1,416
I'm not sure where the modern skin wishlist is gone, but since this thread is nice and stickified, I'll post it here.

It would be cool to have the right click menu of classic skins, when you right click on repeat, available in modern skins too as a rightclickaction="repeatmenu" or something like that.

I'd say it's not so hard to do, because the menu already exists and just has to be made available in xml, but I'm not a programmer so I'm not sure about that.

I'm sorry if I shouldn't have posted this here.
Michgelsen is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 13th February 2006, 23:43   #57
Plague
f(caffeine){
return wasabi;
}
(Forum King)
 
Plague's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2001
Location: Sweden
Posts: 3,984
I think it should be available without having to put an extra line in the xml, just like the rightclick menus for the C-buttons (play, stop, pause, next, prev).
Plague is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 14th February 2006, 22:21   #58
Michgelsen
Major Dude
 
Michgelsen's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Netherlands
Posts: 1,416
Even better
Michgelsen is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 15th February 2006, 00:08   #59
iPlayTheSpoons
Major Dude
 
iPlayTheSpoons's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: SJSU
Posts: 1,030
Send a message via AIM to iPlayTheSpoons
Quote:
Originally posted by Benski
Can you please elaborate more on the focus bug? Maybe a simple step-by-step example using NMP skin.
The problem is that if you have more than one component in a single layout (like the Single GUI Skin), clicking on a specific component does not focus it. That is to say, when I have a Media Library and Playlist in the same container, if I click the library, mouse scrolls and key board actions work properly. Unfortunately, if you then click on the playlist, the same mouse scrolls and key board actions still just hit the Library, a majoor problem for single window skins.

On a side note, could we add a way to prevent video being played from resizing the window the video component is in? Thats been another big obstical for the single GUI.
iPlayTheSpoons is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 15th February 2006, 15:38   #60
Benski
Ben Allison
Former Winamp Developer
 
Benski's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Brooklyn, NY
Posts: 1,047
Quote:
Originally posted by iPlayTheSpoons
On a side note, could we add a way to prevent video being played from resizing the window the video component is in? Thats been another big obstical for the single GUI.
I believe there's a way to override some of the video options in a skin or script. I'll dig through the code and see what I can come up with.
Benski is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 18th February 2006, 21:09   #61
pjn123
Major Dude
 
pjn123's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: /\/¯¯¯¯¯\/\ , South-Africa
Posts: 1,030
Focus problem/solution

The problem:
- If a skin window have more than 1 component in a frame the focus(component in control of mouse/keyboard) will always be the component witch opened last (in the frame) except in some cases…

How to?
NullsoftMediaPlayer10

1-Open it and make sure the playlist and mediaLibrary is open. Now close the pl and open it again. Without clicking anywhere move the mousewheel – this will move the pl. But click on one of the lib lists and move the mousewheel – this will move the ml list.

2-Opethe skin with pl and close any component. Move the MW and this will move the pl. Open the ml now and scroll the MW – this will move the ml list. Click on the pl list now and scroll the MW. :-( This will still scroll the ml…

What is the problem?
- Media Library can take the focus of other components in a SUI skin but pl can’t.
- After testing this further I found the following…

+Component that can take focus:
- Media library
- Vis (AVS,milkdrop)

+ Component that can’t
- Video
- Playlist

How should this be fixed?

Flow diagram(attached)

Hope this will help. Read the comments on NMP10 website to see how many users whould like the focus bug eliminated.

Using dinamic containers slow the skin down(and we don't want that)

Thanks again
Attached Images
File Type: jpg flowdiagram.jpg (93.1 KB, 802 views)

ClassicPro© v2.01 : This plugin allows you to use cPro skins in Winamp. ClassicPro skins are all SUI skins and loads very quickly. ClassicPro skins is even easier to skin than Winamp Classic skins. A new layout have been added since version 2.
Download ClassicPro© ==== cPro Skins ==== ClassicPro© Homepage ==== SC Forums
pjn123 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 14th March 2006, 07:59   #62
martin.deimos
Android/UI Development
 
martin.deimos's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: Bavaria
Posts: 1,242
Send a message via ICQ to martin.deimos Send a message via AIM to martin.deimos Send a message via Yahoo to martin.deimos
loading *.xml files don't work since winamp 5.21

example:

<include file="xml/colorthemes/*.xml">
included all xml files in xml/colorthemes/ directory!

this is broken now!

WebSite: www.skinconsortium.com - Community for Userinterface Design & Coding
Skins: Click Here
martin.deimos is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 14th March 2006, 12:20   #63
SLoB
Major Dude
 
SLoB's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: UK
Posts: 1,316
I think its a bad idea to reference files in that manner for skins imo
similarly as its bad to do that in sql also!

is studio.xnf not being written to/output/readin anymore since 5.2+?
SLoB is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 14th March 2006, 13:26   #64
martin.deimos
Android/UI Development
 
martin.deimos's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: Bavaria
Posts: 1,242
Send a message via ICQ to martin.deimos Send a message via AIM to martin.deimos Send a message via Yahoo to martin.deimos
no

WebSite: www.skinconsortium.com - Community for Userinterface Design & Coding
Skins: Click Here
martin.deimos is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 15th March 2006, 20:17   #65
pjn123
Major Dude
 
pjn123's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: /\/¯¯¯¯¯\/\ , South-Africa
Posts: 1,030
Hor Preamp sliders don't work!!! I think the slider passes values of 0-255 to the system. (must be -127 > 127) At the moment I have to create a normal slidder and do the setPreamp via script.

Example
Cant use this:
<!-- action="EQ_BAND" param="preamp" -->
Must use this and set it via maki
<slider
id="preamp"
x="307" y="87"
w="59" h="15"
orientation="horizontal"
/>

ClassicPro© v2.01 : This plugin allows you to use cPro skins in Winamp. ClassicPro skins are all SUI skins and loads very quickly. ClassicPro skins is even easier to skin than Winamp Classic skins. A new layout have been added since version 2.
Download ClassicPro© ==== cPro Skins ==== ClassicPro© Homepage ==== SC Forums
pjn123 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 15th March 2006, 22:11   #66
Mr Jones
Nothing to say...
 
Mr Jones's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2000
Location: UK
Posts: 23,048
Not sure what you are refering to , pre-amp sliders work just fine for me....

Isn't the correct XML...
slider id="preamp"
action="EQ_PREAMP"
?

Either should work, and do here...., you do have the EQ active right?
Mr Jones is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 16th March 2006, 08:12   #67
pjn123
Major Dude
 
pjn123's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: /\/¯¯¯¯¯\/\ , South-Africa
Posts: 1,030
Yes I do have the Eq enabled (doesn't matter)

Here is a sample skin that will show you what I mean.

Quote:
Isn't the correct XML...
slider id="preamp"
action="EQ_PREAMP"
?
Both work and have the same horizontal bug.
Attached Files
File Type: zip hor eq preamp.zip (8.1 KB, 750 views)

ClassicPro© v2.01 : This plugin allows you to use cPro skins in Winamp. ClassicPro skins are all SUI skins and loads very quickly. ClassicPro skins is even easier to skin than Winamp Classic skins. A new layout have been added since version 2.
Download ClassicPro© ==== cPro Skins ==== ClassicPro© Homepage ==== SC Forums
pjn123 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 16th March 2006, 09:35   #68
Michgelsen
Major Dude
 
Michgelsen's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Netherlands
Posts: 1,416
Jones are you sure you tested with a horizontal slider? Because it's a known problem that eq sliders only accept the orientation they were meant to be in. In this post of this same thread, I mentioned a similar problem with the balance slider.
Michgelsen is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 16th March 2006, 11:03   #69
Mr Jones
Nothing to say...
 
Mr Jones's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2000
Location: UK
Posts: 23,048
Ah yes, that'll be it, no I didn't test with a horizontal slider

Nice catch
Mr Jones is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 16th March 2006, 11:26   #70
Michgelsen
Major Dude
 
Michgelsen's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Netherlands
Posts: 1,416
Yes it's been around for a long time: http://forums.winamp.com/showthread....hreadid=164038
It deserves priority I think, it's annoying.
Michgelsen is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 16th March 2006, 18:10   #71
pjn123
Major Dude
 
pjn123's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: /\/¯¯¯¯¯\/\ , South-Africa
Posts: 1,030
Quote:
Originally posted by Mr Jones
...I didn't test with a horizontal slider
Test it with the hor-pream-sample-skin in my previous post.

ClassicPro© v2.01 : This plugin allows you to use cPro skins in Winamp. ClassicPro skins are all SUI skins and loads very quickly. ClassicPro skins is even easier to skin than Winamp Classic skins. A new layout have been added since version 2.
Download ClassicPro© ==== cPro Skins ==== ClassicPro© Homepage ==== SC Forums
pjn123 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 8th April 2006, 16:07   #72
Plague
f(caffeine){
return wasabi;
}
(Forum King)
 
Plague's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2001
Location: Sweden
Posts: 3,984
found a bug since Winamp 5.2x:
using the Wasabi.player default skin:
http://www.winamp.com/skins/details.php?id=142841

try resizing the playlist editor width.
Winamp will either crash or show a fugly titlebar. The titlebar will only show properly on skin (re)load.
Plague is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 8th April 2006, 23:52   #73
krckoorascic
Senior Member
 
krckoorascic's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Serbia
Posts: 351
Send a message via ICQ to krckoorascic Send a message via AIM to krckoorascic Send a message via Yahoo to krckoorascic
one more bug:
AnimatedLayer's w and h can't be changed when it's in groupdef as xui.

i've used frame_w and frame_h on that xui:
code:

...
if (param == "frame_w") knob.setXMLParam("w", param);
if (param == "frame_h") knob.setXMLParam("h", param);
...


and it won't work!


krckoorascic is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 29th April 2006, 05:45   #74
E-Trance
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Russia
Posts: 164
Send a message via ICQ to E-Trance
Scrolling browser...

Create an browser in window. Then put any html you want in it. Now scroll this page by the mouse wheel. As you reach bottom of your HTML Winamp start to change volume (mouse wheel). And vice-versa if you scroll it to the top.
E-Trance is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 29th April 2006, 12:57   #75
Michgelsen
Major Dude
 
Michgelsen's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Netherlands
Posts: 1,416
Color themes / layerfx

If you have a layer and you use rotation options on it, its color will not change along when you change the color theme, but will keep the old color until layerfx is updated again with layer.fx_update().

See this thread.

Example skin attached.
Attached Files
File Type: wal layerfx.wal (7.8 KB, 706 views)
Michgelsen is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 8th June 2006, 20:42   #76
rpeterclark
Major Dude
(Reviewer)
 
rpeterclark's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: South Florida
Posts: 1,388
Gradient resize crash

5.2x introduced a bug where resizing a <layout> that contains a <gradient> element will cause Winamp to crash. There is apparently some redraw bug associated with resizing <gradient> elements as well, perhaps this is what is leading to the crash. I figured this out while trying to fix my Simple skin which is unfortunately made almost entirely of gradient elements.

Check the attached skin. Once loaded start resizing it. Sometimes it crashes right away and sometimes it takes a few tries, but it will crash eventually.

Also there' still the old <gradient> element problem where if it is displayed at a very narrow size, the gradient becomes angled and hot pink in areas. That's not as critical though.

EDIT: This is probably the same bug that Plague mentioned above. I believe that the Wasabi player skin also makes use of gradient elements.
Attached Files
File Type: wal winampbug_gradient.wal (495 Bytes, 661 views)
rpeterclark is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 9th June 2006, 08:37   #77
martin.deimos
Android/UI Development
 
martin.deimos's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: Bavaria
Posts: 1,242
Send a message via ICQ to martin.deimos Send a message via AIM to martin.deimos Send a message via Yahoo to martin.deimos
yep, it does!
have u thought about to load the gradients in <elements> definitions?
tried this with a skin i'm woking on:
PHP Code:
  <bitmap id="wasabi.titlebar.center." file="$gradienth="9" w="7" gammagroup="Titlebars"
   
gradient_x1="0" gradient_x2="0" gradient_y1="0" gradient_y2="1"
   
points="0=#00000000;0.5=#dfdfdfdf;1.0=#00000000" /> 
this should also fix, the colorthemes problem you have

WebSite: www.skinconsortium.com - Community for Userinterface Design & Coding
Skins: Click Here
martin.deimos is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 25th June 2006, 16:48   #78
rpeterclark
Major Dude
(Reviewer)
 
rpeterclark's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: South Florida
Posts: 1,388
Thanks martin! I thought I had tried it that way in the past and ran into problems, but it seems to work great now!
rpeterclark is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 25th June 2006, 16:55   #79
Mr Jones
Nothing to say...
 
Mr Jones's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2000
Location: UK
Posts: 23,048
The gradient bug is fixed in the next release....
Mr Jones is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 25th June 2006, 19:21   #80
Plague
f(caffeine){
return wasabi;
}
(Forum King)
 
Plague's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2001
Location: Sweden
Posts: 3,984
the one me and rpc mentioned, introduced in 5.2x?
if so, goodie..
Plague is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply
Go Back   Winamp & SHOUTcast Forums > Skinning and Design > Modern Skins

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump